Event: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Event - Kingdom Hearts Quiz Event! banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Kingdom Hearts Quiz Event!]]'''||06/08/18||The Kingdom Hearts Quiz Event! is a series of quests that require players to answer questions about the ''Kingdom Hearts'' series correctly. | |[[File:Event - Kingdom Hearts Quiz Event! banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Kingdom Hearts Quiz Event!]]'''||06/08/18||The Kingdom Hearts Quiz Event! is a series of quests that require players to answer questions about the ''Kingdom Hearts'' series correctly. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event - One-Shot Challenge banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[One-Shot Challenge]]'''||07/06/18||An Event where players were required to deal maximum damage with a single hit. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event - Daily Time Trial Challenge banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Daily Time Trial Challenge]]'''||07/28/18||An Event where players were required to finish within a certain time. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event - Equipment Cost Challenge banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Equipment Cost Challenge]]'''||07/30/18||An Event where players were required to finish with low equipment cost. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Event - Daily Extra Battle banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Daily Extra Battle]]'''||07/04/18-07/10/18||An Event with Proud Mode-like requirements. | |[[File:Event - Daily Extra Battle banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Daily Extra Battle]]'''||07/04/18-07/10/18||An Event with Proud Mode-like requirements. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Event - Coco Event! banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Coco Event!]]'''||07/16/18-07/31/18||A special collaboration Event with ''Coco''. Players could obtain [[Miguel]] Medals by completing objectives. | |[[File:Event - Coco Event! banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Coco Event!]]'''||07/16/18-07/31/18||A special collaboration Event with ''Coco''. Players could obtain [[Miguel]] Medals by completing objectives. | ||
Line 173: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Event - Coco Event - Expert banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Coco Event - Expert]]'''||07/23/18-07/31/18||A special collaboration Event with ''Coco''. Players could obtain [[Miguel]] Medals by completing objectives. | |[[File:Event - Coco Event - Expert banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Coco Event - Expert]]'''||07/23/18-07/31/18||A special collaboration Event with ''Coco''. Players could obtain [[Miguel]] Medals by completing objectives. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Event - Summer Adventure banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Summer Adventure]]'''||08/01/18-08/31/18||A story-based Event about the player's summer vacation. | |[[File:Event - Summer Adventure banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Summer Adventure]]'''||08/01/18-08/31/18||A story-based Event about the player's summer vacation. |