Event: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Event - Organization XIII Challenge! banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Organization XIII Challenge!]]'''||11/15/18-11/21/18||An Event where players could obtain [[Xemnas B]], [[Xigbar B]], [[Xaldin B]], [[Vexen B]], [[Lexaeus B]], [[Zexion B]], [[Saïx B]], [[Axel B]], [[Demyx B]], [[Luxord B]], [[Marluxia B]], [[Larxene B]], [[Roxas B]], and [[Xion B]] Medals by defeating Heartless using only Organization XIII Medals. | |[[File:Event - Organization XIII Challenge! banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Organization XIII Challenge!]]'''||11/15/18-11/21/18||An Event where players could obtain [[Xemnas B]], [[Xigbar B]], [[Xaldin B]], [[Vexen B]], [[Lexaeus B]], [[Zexion B]], [[Saïx B]], [[Axel B]], [[Demyx B]], [[Luxord B]], [[Marluxia B]], [[Larxene B]], [[Roxas B]], and [[Xion B]] Medals by defeating Heartless using only Organization XIII Medals. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event - Search for Hidden Mickey! banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Search for Hidden Mickey!]]'''||11/18/18-11/24/18||An Event where players needed to search for hidden Mickey Marks throughout different stages. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event - Mickey's 90th Birthday Quiz Event banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Mickey's 90th Birthday Quiz Event]]'''||11/18/18-11/30/18||An Event where players could obtain a total of 1,000 Jewels, and Booster [Mickey]s by correctly answering questions about Mickey Mouse. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event - Challenge Battle banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Challenge Battle]]'''||12/01/18-12/11/18||An Event where players needed to battle enemies with countdowns. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event - Special Attack Challenge banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Special Attack Challenge]]'''||12/06/18-12/12/18||An Event where players could only use Medals of a certain attribute. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event - Big Bad Challenge banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Big Bad Challenge]]'''||12/06/18-12/16/18||An Event where players needed to battle bosses from Story Quests. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event - Lure Gift Shadows! banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Lure Gift Shadows!]]'''||12/14/18-12/20/18||An Event where players needed to find and battle hidden Gift Shadows. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event - Year-End Challenge! banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Year-End Challenge!]]'''||12/21/18-12/31/18||An Event were players could obtain a total of 3,000 Jewels and other rewards, including Silver Snowpup Spirit Parts. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event - Defeat the Darkside! banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Defeat the Darkside!]]'''||12/23/18-12/31/18||An Event where players could obtain KH III King Mickey [EX] Medals by defeating enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event - Year-End Countdown Event! banner KHUX.png|200px]]<br>'''[[Year-End Countdown Event!]]'''||12/27/18-12/31/18||An Event where players could obtain rewards each day until the New Year. | |||
|} | |} | ||