Raid Boss: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Raid Boss.png|thumb|Raid Boss Event|200px]] | [[File:Raid Boss.png|thumb|Raid Boss Event|200px|link=]] | ||
<!--These tough enemies will try to block the path to your next quest, but don't let that deter you. You can earn a lot of Lux even if you're defeated! | <!--These tough enemies will try to block the path to your next quest, but don't let that deter you. You can earn a lot of Lux even if you're defeated! | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|[[Guard Armor Ω]] || Quests [[Quest 161: To the Mine Pt. 1|161]]-[[Quest 188: Escape the Forest Pt. 5|188]]<br>[[Lure a Guard Armor]] || {{AttIcon|speed}} & {{AttIcon|magic}} | |[[Guard Armor Ω]] || Quests [[Quest 161: To the Mine Pt. 1|161]]-[[Quest 188: Escape the Forest Pt. 5|188]]<br>[[Lure a Guard Armor]] || {{AttIcon|speed}} & {{AttIcon|magic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Darkside]] || Quests [[Quest 67: The Lost Guard Pt. 1|67]]-[[Quest 96: Lux Collection Pt. 2|96]], [[Quest 189: A Hard Day's Work Pt. 1|189]]-[[Quest 220: The Missing Handkerchief|220]]<br>[[Lure a Darkside]] || {{AttIcon|speed}} | |[[Darkside]] || Quests [[Quest 67: The Lost Guard Pt. 1|67]]-[[Quest 96: Lux Collection Pt. 2|96]], [[Quest 189: A Hard Day's Work Pt. 1|189]]-[[Quest 220: The Missing Handkerchief|220]]<br>[[Lure a Darkside]]<br>[[Lure a Darkside: Beginner]]<br>[[Lure a Darkside: Intermediate]]<br>[[Lure a Darkside: Advanced]] || {{AttIcon|speed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Darkside Ω]] || Quests [[Quest 189: A Hard Day's Work Pt. 1|189]]-[[Quest 220: The Missing Handkerchief|220]]<br>[[Lure a Darkside]] || {{AttIcon|speed}} & {{AttIcon|power}} | |[[Darkside Ω]] || Quests [[Quest 189: A Hard Day's Work Pt. 1|189]]-[[Quest 220: The Missing Handkerchief|220]]<br>[[Lure a Darkside]] || {{AttIcon|speed}} & {{AttIcon|power}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[Savage Spider]] || Quests [[Quest 300: The Rocky Crag|300]]-[[Quest 350: A Job for Two Heroes|350]]<!--alternates with Trident Tail 401-425--> || {{AttIcon|power}} | |[[Savage Spider]] || Quests [[Quest 300: The Rocky Crag|300]]-[[Quest 350: A Job for Two Heroes|350]]<!--alternates with Trident Tail 401-425--> || {{AttIcon|power}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Venomous Spider]] || Quests [[Quest 300: The Rocky Crag|300]]-[[Quest 350: A Job for Two Heroes|350]]<!--alternates with Trident Tail 401-425--> || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|magic}} | |[[Venomous Spider]] || Quests [[Quest 300: The Rocky Crag|300]]-[[Quest 350: A Job for Two Heroes|350]]<!--alternates with Trident Tail 401-425--><br>[[Raid Time! (Week 49)]] || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|magic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trident Tail]] || Quests [[Quest 351: A Job Never Done Pt. 1|351]]-[[Quest 375: Beyond the Waterway Pt. 5|375]]<!--alternates with Savage Spider 401-425--><br>[[Lure a Trident Tail]] || {{AttIcon|magic}} | |[[Trident Tail]] || Quests [[Quest 351: A Job Never Done Pt. 1|351]]-[[Quest 375: Beyond the Waterway Pt. 5|375]]<!--alternates with Savage Spider 401-425--><br>[[Lure a Trident Tail]] || {{AttIcon|magic}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|[[Queen Bee]] || [[Queen Bee (Quest)|Queen Bee]]<br>[[Lure a Queen Bee]]<br>[[Lure a Queen Bee (March 2018)]] || {{AttIcon|speed}} | |[[Queen Bee]] || [[Queen Bee (Quest)|Queen Bee]]<br>[[Lure a Queen Bee]]<br>[[Lure a Queen Bee (March 2018)]] || {{AttIcon|speed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Queen Bee Ω]] || [[Queen Bee (Quest)|Queen Bee]]<br>[[Lure a Queen Bee]] || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|magic}} | |[[Queen Bee Ω]] || [[Queen Bee (Quest)|Queen Bee]]<br>[[Lure a Queen Bee]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 42)]] || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|magic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Green Trident Tail]] || [[Lure a Green Trident Tail]]<br>[[2016 Showdown! Daily Raid Event (12/26/2016)]] || {{AttIcon|speed}} & {{AttIcon|power}} | |[[Green Trident Tail]] || [[Lure a Green Trident Tail]]<br>[[2016 Showdown! Daily Raid Event (12/26/2016)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 40)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 8)]] || {{AttIcon|speed}} & {{AttIcon|power}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fortress Crab]] || [[2016 Showdown! Daily Raid Event (12/29/2016)]] || {{AttIcon|speed}} | |[[Fortress Crab]] || [[2016 Showdown! Daily Raid Event (12/29/2016)]] || {{AttIcon|speed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fortress Crab Ω]] || [[Raid Level: Legendary! Don't go alone!]]<br>[[Raid Level: Legendary! Don't Go Alone! (August)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (March)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (September 2017)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (March 2018)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|power}} ) | |[[Fortress Crab Ω]] || [[Raid Level: Legendary! Don't go alone!]]<br>[[Raid Level: Legendary! Don't Go Alone! (August)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (March)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (September 2017)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (March 2018)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (July 2018)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 43)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 13)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|power}} ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Submarine Carp]] || [[Lure a Submarine Carp]]<br>[[2016 Showdown! Daily Raid Event (12/28/2016)]]<br>[[Lure a Submarine Carp (June 2017)]]<br>[[Daily Party Raid Event]] || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|magic}} | |[[Submarine Carp]] || [[Lure a Submarine Carp]]<br>[[2016 Showdown! Daily Raid Event (12/28/2016)]]<br>[[Lure a Submarine Carp (June 2017)]]<br>[[Daily Party Raid Event]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (May 2018)]] || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|magic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gummi Hound]] || [[Raid Level: Legendary! Don't Go Alone! (September)]]<br>[[2016 Showdown! Daily Raid Event (12/30/2016)]]<br>[[Lure a Gummi Hound]] || All (main {{AttIcon|power}} ) | |[[Gummi Hound]] || [[Raid Level: Legendary! Don't Go Alone! (September)]]<br>[[2016 Showdown! Daily Raid Event (12/30/2016)]]<br>[[Lure a Gummi Hound]]<br>[[Lure a Gummi Hound: Beginner]]<br>[[Lure a Gummi Hound: Intermediate]]<br>[[Lure a Gummi Hound: Advanced]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 3)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|power}} ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blue Trident Tail]] || [[Lure a Blue Trident Tail]]<br>[[2016 Showdown! Daily Raid Event (12/31/2016)]]<br>[[Lure a Blue Trident Tail (July 2017)]] || {{AttIcon|magic}} & {{AttIcon|speed}} | |[[Blue Trident Tail]] || [[Lure a Blue Trident Tail]]<br>[[2016 Showdown! Daily Raid Event (12/31/2016)]]<br>[[Lure a Blue Trident Tail (July 2017)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (June 2018)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 2)]] || {{AttIcon|magic}} & {{AttIcon|speed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hocus Pocus]] || [[Raid Level: Legendary! Don't Go Alone! (October)]]<br>[[2017 Showdown! Daily Raid Event (01/01/2017)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (October 2017)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|power}} ) | |[[Hocus Pocus]] || [[Raid Level: Legendary! Don't Go Alone! (October)]]<br>[[2017 Showdown! Daily Raid Event (01/01/2017)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (October 2017)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 45)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|power}} ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Trident Tail]] || [[Lure a Red Trident Tail]] || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|magic}} | |[[Red Trident Tail]] || [[Lure a Red Trident Tail]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 52)]] || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|magic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Closehanded Captain]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (November)]]<br>[[Lure a Closehanded Captain]]<br>[[Daily Party Raid Event (October 2017)]]<br>[[Lure a Closehanded Captain (November 2017)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|speed}} ) | |[[Closehanded Captain]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (November)]]<br>[[Lure a Closehanded Captain]]<br>[[Daily Party Raid Event (October 2017)]]<br>[[Lure a Closehanded Captain (November 2017)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 37)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 50)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|speed}} ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wicked Spider]] || [[Lure a Scourge Spider (November 2016)]]<br>[[2016 Showdown! Daily Raid Event (12/27/2016)]] || {{AttIcon|speed}} | |[[Wicked Spider]] || [[Lure a Scourge Spider (November 2016)]]<br>[[2016 Showdown! Daily Raid Event (12/27/2016)]] || {{AttIcon|speed}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|[[Jewel Sorceress]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (January)]]<br>[[Daily Party Raid Event (September 2017)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|magic}} ) | |[[Jewel Sorceress]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (January)]]<br>[[Daily Party Raid Event (September 2017)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|magic}} ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Adventurer]] || [[WOFF Avatar Quest: Beginner]]<br>[[WOFF Avatar Quest: Intermediate]]<br>[[WOFF Avatar Quest: Advanced]]<br>[[An Exotic Encounter: Advanced]]<br>[[Lure an Adventurer]] || All (main {{AttIcon|magic}} ) | |[[Adventurer]] || [[WOFF Avatar Quest: Beginner]]<br>[[WOFF Avatar Quest: Intermediate]]<br>[[WOFF Avatar Quest: Advanced]]<br>[[An Exotic Encounter: Advanced]]<br>[[Lure an Adventurer]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 6)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|magic}} ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scourge Spider]] || [[Lure a Scourge Spider (January 2017)]]<br>[[Lure a Scourge Spider (October 2017)]] || {{AttIcon|power}} | |[[Scourge Spider]] || [[Lure a Scourge Spider (January 2017)]]<br>[[Lure a Scourge Spider (October 2017)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (September 2018)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 14)]] || {{AttIcon|power}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinister Sweets]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (February)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (February 2018)]] || {{AttIcon|magic}} & {{AttIcon|speed}} | |[[Sinister Sweets]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (February)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (February 2018)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 7)]] || {{AttIcon|magic}} & {{AttIcon|speed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spiteful Sweets]] || [[Lure a Spiteful Sweets]]<br>[[Lure a Spiteful Sweets (February 2018)]] || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|magic}} | |[[Spiteful Sweets]] || [[Lure a Spiteful Sweets]]<br>[[Lure a Spiteful Sweets (February 2018)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 11)]] || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|magic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Egg Master]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (April)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (April 2018)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|speed}} ) | |[[Egg Master]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (April)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (April 2018)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 16)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|speed}} ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Circus Crab]] || [[1st Anniversary Raid Challenge]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (December 2017)]] || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|magic}} | |[[Circus Crab]] || [[1st Anniversary Raid Challenge]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (December 2017)]] || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|magic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jewel Princess]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (May)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (November 2017)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|magic}} ) | |[[Jewel Princess]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (May)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (November 2017)]]<br>[[Lure a Jewel Princess: Beginner]]<br>[[Lure a Jewel Princess: Intermediate]]<br>[[Lure a Jewel Princess: Advanced]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 46)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|magic}} ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Assault Dragon]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (June)]]<br>[[Daily Party Raid Event (November 2017)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|speed}} ) | |[[Assault Dragon]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (June)]]<br>[[Daily Party Raid Event (November 2017)]]<br>[[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (August 2018)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 47)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|speed}} ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Malicious Spider]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (July)]] || {{AttIcon|magic}} | |[[Malicious Spider]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (July)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 41)]] || {{AttIcon|magic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gear Golem]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (August 2017)]]<br>[[Daily Party Raid Event (January 2018)]] || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|speed}} | |[[Gear Golem]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (August 2017)]]<br>[[Daily Party Raid Event (January 2018)]]<br>[[Lure a Gear Golem: Beginner]]<br>[[Lure a Gear Golem: Intermediate]]<br>[[Lure a Gear Golem: Advanced]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 38)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 12)]] || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|speed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heartless Tsum]] || [[Lure a Heartless Tsum]] || All (main {{AttIcon|magic}} ) | |[[Heartless Tsum]] || [[Lure a Heartless Tsum]] || All (main {{AttIcon|magic}} ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lion Headliner]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (January 2018)]] || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|speed}} | |[[Lion Headliner]] || [[Legendary Raid Level: Don't Go Alone! (January 2018)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 1)]] || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|speed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mysterious Sir]] || [[Lure a Mysterious Sir: Beginner]]<br>[[Lure a Mysterious Sir: Intermediate]]<br>[[Lure a Mysterious Sir: Advanced]] || All (main {{AttIcon|magic}} ) | |[[Mysterious Sir]] || [[Lure a Mysterious Sir: Beginner]]<br>[[Lure a Mysterious Sir: Intermediate]]<br>[[Lure a Mysterious Sir: Advanced]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 10)]] || All (main {{AttIcon|magic}} ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crabby Cake]] || [[2nd Anniversary Raid Challenge]] || {{AttIcon|magic}} & {{AttIcon|power}} | |[[Crabby Cake]] || [[2nd Anniversary Raid Challenge]] || {{AttIcon|magic}} & {{AttIcon|power}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Merry-Go-Rowdy]] || [[Raid Time! (Week 36)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 39)]]<br>[[Raid Time! (Week 15)]] || {{AttIcon|magic}} & {{AttIcon|speed}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Sleigh]] || [[Raid Time! (Week 51)]] || {{AttIcon|speed}} & {{AttIcon|power}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demon Tide]] || [[Raid Time! (Week 4)]] || {{AttIcon|power}} & {{AttIcon|magic}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 161: | Line 167: | ||
File:Mysterious Sir KHUX.png|[[Mysterious Sir]] | File:Mysterious Sir KHUX.png|[[Mysterious Sir]] | ||
File:Crabby Cake KHX.png|[[Crabby Cake]] | File:Crabby Cake KHX.png|[[Crabby Cake]] | ||
File:Merry-Go-Rowdy KHUX.png|[[Merry-Go-Rowdy]] | |||
File:Holiday Sleigh KHUX.png|[[Holiday Sleigh]] | |||
File:Demon Tide KHUX.png|[[Demon Tide]] | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||