Special Quests: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
In the JP version, days are defined as starting at 00:00 JST and ending 23:59 JST. In the NA version, days are defined as starting at 00:00 PST and ending 23:59 PST. In addition, the Mythril Madness and 4★-5★ Evolve Medal quests were moved from Monday and Friday to Saturday and Sunday, and the [[Keyblade Materials: Divine Rose I|Divine Rose]] and Cid, Chip, and Dale Quests<!--correct name--> have not yet been added. | In the JP version, days are defined as starting at 00:00 JST and ending 23:59 JST. In the NA version, days are defined as starting at 00:00 PST and ending 23:59 PST. In addition, the Mythril Madness and 4★-5★ Evolve Medal quests were moved from Monday and Friday to Saturday and Sunday, and the [[Keyblade Materials: Divine Rose I|Divine Rose]] and Cid, Chip, and Dale Quests<!--correct name--> have not yet been added. | ||
Unlike other Special Quests, the [[ | Unlike other Special Quests, the [[Munny Medals]] quests are only open for thirty minutes, three times a day between Monday and Friday, rather than for the entire day. The hours for these quests differ for each player, but are set for each account. The first opening is at a specific time in the morning, with the second four hours later and the third eight hours after that. In addition, the thirty minute timer will not start until the player logs in, so long as they log in within two hours of the scheduled window of opportunity. | ||
<!--clarify: When there is a special event, such as the KH2.8 Announcement, the Halloween Event, or the Christmas Event, the Event Dungeons will remain open on weekends.--> | <!--clarify: When there is a special event, such as the KH2.8 Announcement, the Halloween Event, or the Christmas Event, the Event Dungeons will remain open on weekends.--> | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 style="text-align:left; font-size:10px" align="center" | {|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 style="text-align:left; font-size:10px" align="center" | ||
!colspan="7" bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px"|JP Version | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px"|Mon. | !bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px"|Mon. | ||
!bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px"|Tues. | !bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px"|Tues. | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
!bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px"|Sun. | !bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px"|Sun. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Munny Medals]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Munny Medals]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Munny Medals]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Munny Medals]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Munny Medals]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[EXP Medals: Power]] | ||
| [[ | | [[EXP Medals: Magic]] | ||
| [[ | | [[EXP Medals: Speed]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[What will appear is based on luck?! Get a parameter-strengthening Medal!|Parameter Medals]]<!--unofficial name, 何が出るかは運次第?!パラメータ強化メダルをゲットしよう!--> | ||
| [[ | | [[What will appear is based on luck?! Get a parameter-strengthening Medal!|Parameter Medals]]<!--unofficial name, 何が出るかは運次第?!パラメータ強化メダルをゲットしよう!--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Evolve Medals: Power]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Evolve Medals: Magic]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Evolve Medals: Speed]] | ||
| [[ | | [[1★-3★ Evolve Medals]]<br>[[4★-5★ Evolve Medals]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mythril Madness]]<br>[[Olympia Materials]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Treasure Trove Materials]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Lady Luck Materials]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Three Wishes Materials]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Starlight Materials]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Divine Rose Materials]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
!colspan="7" bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px"|NA Version | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Munny Medals]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Munny Medals]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Munny Medals]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Munny Medals]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Munny Medals]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Mythril Madness]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Mythril Madness]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[EXP Medals: Power]] | ||
| [[ | | [[EXP Medals: Magic]] | ||
| [[ | | [[EXP Medals: Speed]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 78: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Evolve Medals: Power]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Evolve Medals: Magic]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Evolve Medals: Speed]] | ||
| [[ | | [[1★-3★ Evolve Medals]] | ||
| [[ | | [[4★-5★ Evolve Medals]] | ||
| [[ | | [[4★-5★ Evolve Medals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Olympia Materials]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Treasure Trove Materials]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Lady Luck Materials]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Three Wishes Materials]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Starlight Materials]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |