Special Attack: Difference between revisions
Still missing Illustrated Vivi
No edit summary |
(Still missing Illustrated Vivi) |
||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|(5-6:) Triggers the ability of the medal set before it.{{?}} | |(5-6:) Triggers the ability of the medal set before it.{{?}} | ||
|[[Lock & Shock & Barrel]] | |[[Lock & Shock & Barrel]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Duplicate mini}}'''|デュプリケートmini|<br>Dyupurikēto mini}} | |||
|2 | |||
|Single | |||
|(6:) Triggers the ability of the medal set before it.{{?}} | |||
|[[Key Art AIR]]<br>[[Key Art BOND]]<br>[[Key Art COMING]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Duplicate eco}}'''|デュプリケートeco|<br>Dyupurikēto eco}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Duplicate eco}}'''|デュプリケートeco|<br>Dyupurikēto eco}} | ||
Line 570: | Line 576: | ||
|(5-6:) Deals 5 exceptionally powerful hits. | |(5-6:) Deals 5 exceptionally powerful hits. | ||
|[[Master Eraqus]] | |[[Master Eraqus]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Thrust Spear}}'''|スラストスピア|<br>Surasuto Supia}} | |||
|4 | |||
|Single | |||
|(5-6:) Inflicts more damage when set in the fifth slot.{{?}} | |||
|[[Xaldin B]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Thundaga}}'''|サンダガ|<br>Sandaga}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Thundaga}}'''|サンダガ|<br>Sandaga}} | ||
Line 581: | Line 593: | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(5:) Deals 6 hits. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.<br>(6:) Deals 11 hits. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP. | |(5:) Deals 6 hits. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.<br>(6:) Deals 11 hits. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP. | ||
|[[Classic Donald]] | |[[Classic Donald]]<br>[[Necho Cat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Thunder Raid}}'''|サンダーレイド|<br>Sandā Reido}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Thunder Raid}}'''|サンダーレイド|<br>Sandā Reido}} | ||
Line 737: | Line 749: | ||
|(5-6:) Restores 4 gauges.{{?}} | |(5-6:) Restores 4 gauges.{{?}} | ||
|[[Pongo]]<br>[[Perdita]]<br>[[101 Dalmatians]] | |[[Pongo]]<br>[[Perdita]]<br>[[101 Dalmatians]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Spinning Shadow}}'''|スピニングシャドウ|<br>Supiningu Shadou}} | |||
|6 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 9 hits. Restores 3 gauges. | |||
|[[Vanitas SP Ver]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Double Trouble}}'''|デュアルティザスター|<br>Dyuaru Dizasutā|lit. "Dual Disaster"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Double Trouble}}'''|デュアルティザスター|<br>Dyuaru Dizasutā|lit. "Dual Disaster"}} | ||
Line 742: | Line 760: | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(6:) Deals 13 slightly powerful hits. Restores 7 gauges. | |(6:) Deals 13 slightly powerful hits. Restores 7 gauges. | ||
| | |{{KA|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Icicle Edge}}'''|アイシクルエッジ|<br>Aishikuru Ejji}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Icicle Edge}}'''|アイシクルエッジ|<br>Aishikuru Ejji}} | ||
Line 784: | Line 802: | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(6:) Raises Power-based strength by 3 tiers for 3 attacks. | |(6:) Raises Power-based strength by 3 tiers for 3 attacks. | ||
|[[Maui]] | |[[Maui]]<ref name="EN"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Trinity M}}'''|||}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Trinity M}}'''|||}} | ||
Line 790: | Line 808: | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(6:) Raises Magic-based strength by 3 tiers for 3 attacks. | |(6:) Raises Magic-based strength by 3 tiers for 3 attacks. | ||
|[[Moana]] | |[[Moana]]<ref name="EN"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost}}'''|アタックアップ|<br>Atakku Appu|lit. "Attack Up"}} | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost}}'''|アタックアップ|<br>Atakku Appu|lit. "Attack Up"}} | ||
Line 844: | Line 862: | ||
|(5-6:) Raises Power-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. | |(5-6:) Raises Power-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[The Shark]] | |[[The Shark]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost P III & Recovery}}'''|PアタックアップⅢ&リカバリ|P Atakku Appu Ⅲ & Rikaburi|lit. "P Attack Up III & Recovery"}}<!--translation--> | |||
|0 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Raises Power-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Restores 6 gauges. | |||
|[[Maui]]<ref name="JP"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost S}}'''|Sアタックアップ|<br>S Atakku Appu|lit. "S Attack Up"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost S}}'''|Sアタックアップ|<br>S Atakku Appu|lit. "S Attack Up"}} | ||
Line 863: | Line 887: | ||
|[[KH Aerith]] | |[[KH Aerith]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost M II}}'''|MアタックアップⅡ|<br>M Atakku Appu Ⅱ|lit. "M Attack Up II"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost M II}}'''|MアタックアップⅡ|<br>M Atakku Appu Ⅱ|lit. "M Attack Up II"}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(5-6:) Raises Magic-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | |(5-6:) Raises Magic-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[Cogsworth]] | |[[Cogsworth]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost M III & Recovery}}'''|MアタックアップⅢ&リカバリ|M Atakku Appu Ⅲ & Rikaburi|lit. "M Attack Up III & Recovery"}}<!--translation--> | |||
|0 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Raises Magic-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Restores 6 gauges. | |||
|[[Moana]]<ref name="JP"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost PSM}}'''|PSMアタックアップ|<br>PSM Atakku Appu|lit. "PSM Attack Up"}}<!--translation--> | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost PSM}}'''|PSMアタックアップ|<br>PSM Atakku Appu|lit. "PSM Attack Up"}}<!--translation--> | ||
Line 949: | Line 979: | ||
|(5-6:) Raises Magic-based defense by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Moderately recovers HP. | |(5-6:) Raises Magic-based defense by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Moderately recovers HP. | ||
|[[Alice & Cheshire Cat]] | |[[Alice & Cheshire Cat]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Defense Burst PSM mini}}'''|PSMプロテクトアップEXmini|<br>PSM Purotekuto Appu EX mini|lit. "PSM Protect Up EX mini"}}<!--translation--> | |||
|3 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Raises defense of all attributes by 1 tier for 2 turns. Greatly recovers HP.{{?}} | |||
|[[Sora Orchestra Ver]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Defense Burst PSM}}'''|PSMプロテクトアップEX|<br>PSM Purotekuto Appu EX|lit. "PSM Protect Up EX"}}<!--translation--> | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Defense Burst PSM}}'''|PSMプロテクトアップEX|<br>PSM Purotekuto Appu EX|lit. "PSM Protect Up EX"}}<!--translation--> | ||
Line 1,019: | Line 1,055: | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(6:) Deals 6 hits. Raises strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals 6 hits. Raises strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn.{{?}} | ||
| | |{{KA|5}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Massive Darkness}}'''|マッシブダークネス|<br>Masshibu Dākunesu}} | |||
|4 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 5 hits. Raises strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the higher the slot number.{{?}} | |||
|[[Vanitas's Will]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Pride's End}}'''|プラウドエンド|<br>Puraudo Endo|lit. "Proud End"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Pride's End}}'''|プラウドエンド|<br>Puraudo Endo|lit. "Proud End"}} | ||
Line 1,218: | Line 1,260: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense | |(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the more gauges are full. | ||
|[[HD Axel]] | |[[HD Axel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,273: | Line 1,315: | ||
|(6:) Deals 8 hits. Lowers defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 2 turns. Inflicts more damage when set in the fourth slot.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals 8 hits. Lowers defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 2 turns. Inflicts more damage when set in the fourth slot.{{?}} | ||
|[[Sora SP Ver]] | |[[Sora SP Ver]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Frost End}}'''|フロストエンド|<br>Furosuto Endo}} | |||
|3 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 8 hits. Lowers defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the more special attacks used in succession.{{?}} | |||
|[[Sora Wisdom F HD Ver]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Cyclone Slash}}'''|サイクロンスラッシュ|<br>Saikuron Surasshu}} | |||
|3 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 8 hits. Lowers defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the more special attacks used in succession.{{?}} | |||
|[[Ventus HD Ver]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Cross Slash}}'''|凶斬り|<br>Kyō Kiri|lit. "Misfortune Slash"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Cross Slash}}'''|凶斬り|<br>Kyō Kiri|lit. "Misfortune Slash"}} | ||
Line 1,367: | Line 1,421: | ||
|(5-6:) Removes status effects of all targets. Moderately recovers HP. | |(5-6:) Removes status effects of all targets. Moderately recovers HP. | ||
|[[Zero]] | |[[Zero]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Darkness Slash}}'''|ダークネススラッシュ|<br>Dākunesu Surasshu}} | |||
|1 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 11 hits. Resets buffs and debuffs of all targets and the player. Greatly recovers HP. Inflicts a fixed amount of damage regardless of defense.{{?}} | |||
|[[Man Weaing a Black Coat]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blitz End}}'''|ブリッツエンド|<br>Burittsu Endo}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blitz End}}'''|ブリッツエンド|<br>Burittsu Endo}} | ||
Line 1,391: | Line 1,451: | ||
|(6:) Deals 11 hits. Raises Power-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers Power-based defense of all targets by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals 11 hits. Raises Power-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers Power-based defense of all targets by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.{{?}} | ||
|[[Cloud KHII Ver (EX)|Cloud KHII Ver 【EX】]] | |[[Cloud KHII Ver (EX)|Cloud KHII Ver 【EX】]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Grace Arrow Thunder}}'''|グレイスアローサンダー|<br>Gureisu Arō Sandā}} | |||
|4 | |||
|Single | |||
|(6:) Deals 3 hits. Raises Power-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 turn. | |||
|[[Terra Illustrated Ver B]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Prison of Flames}}'''|火炎の牢獄|<br>Kaen no Rōgoku}} | |||
|2 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Raises Speed-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers Speed-based defense of all targets by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.{{?}} | |||
|[[Axel Art Ver (EX)|Axel Art Ver 【EX】]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blaze Impact}}'''|ブレイズインパクト|<br>Bureizu Inpakuto}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blaze Impact}}'''|ブレイズインパクト|<br>Bureizu Inpakuto}} |