Special Attack: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 585: | Line 585: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|Slightly recovers HP | |(1-6:) Deals a slightly powerful hit. Slightly recovers HP.{{?}} | ||
|[[Sora Santa Ver]] | |[[Sora Santa Ver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 591: | Line 591: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(6:) Deals an extremely powerful hit | |(6:) Deals an extremely powerful hit. Slightly recovers HP.{{?}} | ||
|[[Sora & Riku & Meow Wow]] | |[[Sora & Riku & Meow Wow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 599: | Line 599: | ||
|(5-6:) Mirrors target's status enhancements. | |(5-6:) Mirrors target's status enhancements. | ||
|[[KH CoM Naminé]] | |[[KH CoM Naminé]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Defense Boost}}'''|プロテクトアップ|<br>Purotekuto Appu|lit. "Protect Up"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Defense Boost}}'''|プロテクトアップ|<br>Purotekuto Appu|lit. "Protect Up"}} | ||
Line 739: | Line 733: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 1 turn.{{?}} | |(5-6:) Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 1 turn.{{?}} | ||
|[[Minnie VD Ver]]<br>[[Mickey & Minnie VD Ver]] | |[[Minnie VD Ver]]<br>[[Mickey & Minnie VD Ver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 775: | Line 769: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(5-6:) Raises Power | |(5-6:) Raises Power-based strength and Speed-based defense by 1 tier for 1 turn.{{?}} | ||
|[[Riku Child Ver]] | |[[Riku Child Ver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 781: | Line 775: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(5-6:) Raises Speed | |(5-6:) Raises Speed-based strength and Magic-based defense by 1 tier for 1 turn.{{?}} | ||
|[[Sora Child Ver]] | |[[Sora Child Ver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 787: | Line 781: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(5-6:) Raises | |(5-6:) Raises strength and defense of all attributes by 1 tier for 1 turn.{{?}} | ||
|[[Kairi Child Ver]] | |[[Kairi Child Ver]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Firm Friendship}}'''|ファームフレンドシップ|<br>Fāmu Furendoshippu}} | |||
|2 | |||
|All | |||
|(5-6:) Raises strength by 1 tier for 1 turn. Slightly recovers HP. | |||
|[[Illustrated Sora & Pals]]<ref name="JP"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Aura}}'''|ダークオーラ|<br>Dāku Ōra}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Aura}}'''|ダークオーラ|<br>Dāku Ōra}} | ||
Line 796: | Line 796: | ||
|[[Roxas & Axel & Xion]] | |[[Roxas & Axel & Xion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a| | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Pride's End}}'''|プラウドエンド|<br>Puraudo Endo|lit. "Proud End"}} | ||
|2 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 11 extremely powerful hits. Raises Power-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | |||
|[[Illustrated Sora]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blazing End}}'''|ブレイズエンド|<br>Bureizu Endo|lit. "Blaze End"}} | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|( | |(6:) Deals 11 extremely powerful hits. Raises Speed-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[Illustrated | |[[Illustrated Riku]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a| | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Ars Solum}}'''|ソロアルカナム|<br>Soro Arukanamu|lit. "Solo Arcanum"}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(6:) Deals | |(6:) Deals 13 extremely powerful hits. Raises Magic-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[Illustrated | |[[Illustrated Terra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blaze Barrage}}'''|ブレイズバラージュ|<br>Bureizu Barāju}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blaze Barrage}}'''|ブレイズバラージュ|<br>Bureizu Barāju}} | ||
Line 813: | Line 819: | ||
|(6:) Deals 11 hits. Inflicts more damage the more enemies defeated in the stage. Raises Power-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals 11 hits. Inflicts more damage the more enemies defeated in the stage. Raises Power-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn.{{?}} | ||
|[[Riku HD Ver]] | |[[Riku HD Ver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Dual Breaker}}'''|ダークデュアルブレイカー|<br>Dāku Dyuaru Bureikā}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Dual Breaker}}'''|ダークデュアルブレイカー|<br>Dāku Dyuaru Bureikā}} | ||
Line 826: | Line 826: | ||
|[[Xemnas Illustrated Ver]] | |[[Xemnas Illustrated Ver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a| | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Rising Sun}}'''|ライジングサン|<br>Raijingu San}} | ||
| | |1 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(6:) Deals | |(6:) Deals 4 hits. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 2 turns.{{?}} | ||
|[[Illustrated | |[[The King Black Coat Illustrated Ver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Holy Raid}}'''|ホーリーレイド|<br>Hōrī Reido|}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Holy Raid}}'''|ホーリーレイド|<br>Hōrī Reido|}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|Deals 8 hits. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 2 turns.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals 8 hits. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 2 turns.{{?}} | ||
|[[Sora HD Ver]] | |[[Sora HD Ver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Wicked Flame}}'''|ウィキッドフレイム|<br>Wikiddo Fureimu}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Wicked Flame}}'''|ウィキッドフレイム|<br>Wikiddo Fureimu}} | ||
Line 877: | Line 871: | ||
|(5-6:) Removes status effects of all targets. Moderately recovers HP. | |(5-6:) Removes status effects of all targets. Moderately recovers HP. | ||
|[[Zero]] | |[[Zero]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Anti Braver}}'''|アンチブレイバ|<br>Anchi Bureiba}} | |||
|3 | |||
|Single | |||
|(5-6:) Deals 3 moderately powerful hits. Removes target's status effects.{{?}} | |||
|[[Sora Anti F Ver]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Defense Sap}}'''|プロテクトダウン|<br>Purotekuto Daun|lit. "Protect Down"}} | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Defense Sap}}'''|プロテクトダウン|<br>Purotekuto Daun|lit. "Protect Down"}} | ||
Line 923: | Line 923: | ||
|(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="EN"/><br>(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="JP"/> | |(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="EN"/><br>(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|[[Illustrated Ansem]] | |[[Illustrated Ansem]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Thunder Raid}}'''|ダークサンダーレイド|<br>Dāku Sandā Reido}} | |||
|2 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 3 hits. Inflicts more damage the higher the LUX obtained in the stage. Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 turn.{{?}} | |||
|[[Xion Illustrated Ver]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blaze Arcanum}}'''|ブレイズアルカナム|<br>Bureizu Arukanemu}} | |||
|2 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 13 hits. Inflicts more damage the higher your SP. Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 turn.{{?}} | |||
|[[Axel HD Ver]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Cross Slash}}'''|凶斬り|<br>Kyō Kiri|lit. "Misfortune Slash"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Cross Slash}}'''|凶斬り|<br>Kyō Kiri|lit. "Misfortune Slash"}} | ||
Line 953: | Line 965: | ||
|(6:) Deals 3 hits. Lowers defense of all attributes by 1 tier for 1 turn. | |(6:) Deals 3 hits. Lowers defense of all attributes by 1 tier for 1 turn. | ||
|[[Sora & Donald & Goofy]] | |[[Sora & Donald & Goofy]] | ||
|} | |} | ||