Special Attack: Difference between revisions
→Buff attacks
(Added a lot more info and rearranged some, and also moving "Strength" stuff above "Defense" stuff in both buff and debuff sections. And shouldn't 'Cura & Esuna' be below 'Cure & Esuna', or are we following purely on the JP names?) |
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 902: | Line 902: | ||
|(6:) Deals 11 extremely powerful hits. Raises Power-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | |(6:) Deals 11 extremely powerful hits. Raises Power-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[Illustrated Sora]] | |[[Illustrated Sora]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blaze Barrage}}'''|ブレイズバラージュ|<br>Bureizu Barāju}} | |||
|3 | |||
|Single | |||
|(6:) Deals 11 hits. Inflicts more damage the more enemies defeated in the stage. Raises Power-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn.{{?}} | |||
|[[Riku HD Ver]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Freeze Barrage}}'''|フリーズバラージュ|<br>Furīzu Barāju}} | |||
|3 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 13 exceptionally powerful hits. Raises Power-based strength by 2 tiers for 2 turns.{{?}} | |||
|[[Riku Illustrated Ver B]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blazing End}}'''|ブレイズエンド|<br>Bureizu Endo|lit. "Blaze End"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blazing End}}'''|ブレイズエンド|<br>Bureizu Endo|lit. "Blaze End"}} | ||
Line 908: | Line 920: | ||
|(6:) Deals 11 extremely powerful hits. Raises Speed-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | |(6:) Deals 11 extremely powerful hits. Raises Speed-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[Illustrated Riku]] | |[[Illustrated Riku]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Dual Breaker}}'''|ダークデュアルブレイカー|<br>Dāku Dyuaru Bureikā}} | |||
|3 | |||
|Single | |||
|(6:) Deals 4 hits. Inflicts more damage the more enemies defeated in the stage. Raises Speed-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn.{{?}} | |||
|[[Xemnas Illustrated Ver]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Freeze Arcanum}}'''|フリーズアルカナム|<br>Furīzu Arukanamu}} | |||
|3 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 13 exceptionally powerful hits. Raises Speed-based strength by 2 tiers for 2 turns.{{?}} | |||
|[[Sora Illustrated Ver B]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Ars Solum}}'''|ソロアルカナム|<br>Soro Arukanamu|lit. "Solo Arcanum"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Ars Solum}}'''|ソロアルカナム|<br>Soro Arukanamu|lit. "Solo Arcanum"}} | ||
Line 914: | Line 938: | ||
|(6:) Deals 13 extremely powerful hits. Raises Magic-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | |(6:) Deals 13 extremely powerful hits. Raises Magic-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[Illustrated Terra]] | |[[Illustrated Terra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Maelstrom}}'''|メイルシュトローム|<br>Meirushutorōmu}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Maelstrom}}'''|メイルシュトローム|<br>Meirushutorōmu}} | ||
Line 932: | Line 944: | ||
|(6:) Deals 5 exceptionally powerful hits. Raises Magic-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals 5 exceptionally powerful hits. Raises Magic-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn.{{?}} | ||
|[[Ursula HD Ver]] | |[[Ursula HD Ver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Rising Sun}}'''|ライジングサン|<br>Raijingu San}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Rising Sun}}'''|ライジングサン|<br>Raijingu San}} |