Special Attack: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(5 | |(5:) Deals 3 moderately powerful hits.<br>(6:) Deals 4 moderately powerful hits. | ||
|[[ | |[[Mysterious Figure]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Duplicate}}'''|デュプリケート|<br>Dyupurikēto}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Duplicate}}'''|デュプリケート|<br>Dyupurikēto}} | ||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|(6:) Triggers the ability of the medal set behind it. Fails if there is no medal behind it.{{?}} | |(6:) Triggers the ability of the medal set behind it. Fails if there is no medal behind it.{{?}} | ||
|[[Naminé HD Ver]] | |[[Naminé HD Ver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Faith}}'''|ホーリー|<br>Hōrī|lit. "Holy"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Faith}}'''|ホーリー|<br>Hōrī|lit. "Holy"}} | ||
Line 378: | Line 372: | ||
|[[KH Yuffie]]<br>[[Genie]]<br>[[Vexen]] | |[[KH Yuffie]]<br>[[Genie]]<br>[[Vexen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Icicle | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Icicle Storm}}'''|アイシクルワールド|<br>Aishikuru Wārudo|lit. "Icicle World"}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(5-6:) Deals 4 extremely powerful hits that ignore | |(5-6:) Deals 4 extremely powerful hits that ignore target's attributes. | ||
|[[ | |[[KH II Black Coat Riku B]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Ignito Arrows}}'''|イグニートアロー|<br>Igunīto Arō|lit. "Ignito Arrow"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Ignito Arrows}}'''|イグニートアロー|<br>Igunīto Arō|lit. "Ignito Arrow"}} | ||
Line 605: | Line 599: | ||
|(1-2:) Deals 5 extremely powerful hits.<br>(3-4:) Deals 7 extremely powerful hits.<br>(5:) Deals 11 extremely powerful hits.<br>(6:) Deals 12 extremely powerful hits. | |(1-2:) Deals 5 extremely powerful hits.<br>(3-4:) Deals 7 extremely powerful hits.<br>(5:) Deals 11 extremely powerful hits.<br>(6:) Deals 12 extremely powerful hits. | ||
|[[KH 3D Riku]] | |[[KH 3D Riku]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Vile Scratch}}'''|イーブルスクラッチ|<br>Īburu Sukuratchi|lit. "Evil Scratch"}} | |||
|1 | |||
|Single | |||
|(5:) Deals 4 hits. Inflicts more damage the more skills triggered in that stage.<br>(6:) Deals 5 hits. Inflicts more damage the more skills triggered in that stage. | |||
|[[Neoshadow]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Water Surge}}'''|ドロップオブウォーター|<br>Doroppu obu Wōtā|lit. "Drop of Water"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Water Surge}}'''|ドロップオブウォーター|<br>Doroppu obu Wōtā|lit. "Drop of Water"}} | ||
Line 1,283: | Line 1,283: | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(6:) Deals 8 extremely powerful hits. Lowers Power-based defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | |(6:) Deals 8 extremely powerful hits. Lowers Power-based defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[Roxas | |[[HD Roxas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Air Flair}}'''|エアアーツ|<br>Ea Ātsu|lit. "Air Arts"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Air Flair}}'''|エアアーツ|<br>Ea Ātsu|lit. "Air Arts"}} | ||
Line 1,382: | Line 1,382: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(6:) Deals 4 | |(6:) Deals 4 hits. Raises Power-based strength by 1 tier for 1 turn. Lowers Power-based defense of all targets by 1 tier for 1 turn. | ||
|[[Leon | |[[Illustrated Leon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Omnislash}}'''|超究武神覇斬|<br>Choukyū Bushinhazan|lit. "Super-ultimate Warrior God's Mastery Slash"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Omnislash}}'''|超究武神覇斬|<br>Choukyū Bushinhazan|lit. "Super-ultimate Warrior God's Mastery Slash"}} |