Special Attack: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 939: | Line 939: | ||
|All | |All | ||
|[[Illustrated Kairi]]<ref>In the Japanese version, during the 12/17/16 - 12/19/16 Revival Special Draw, players had a small chance of drawing a boosted version of Illustrated Kairi that has an all-target Special Attack.</ref> | |[[Illustrated Kairi]]<ref>In the Japanese version, during the 12/17/16 - 12/19/16 Revival Special Draw, players had a small chance of drawing a boosted version of Illustrated Kairi that has an all-target Special Attack.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|ATK Up & Recovery}}'''|ATKアップ&リカバリ|<br>ATK Appu & Rikabari}} | |||
|0 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Raises strength by 3 tiers for 3 attacks. Raises strength of all attributes by 3 tiers for 3 attacks. Restores 5 gauges.{{?}} | |||
|[[Vivi Illustrated Ver]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Defense Boost}}'''|プロテクトアップ|<br>Purotekuto Appu|lit. "Protect Up"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Defense Boost}}'''|プロテクトアップ|<br>Purotekuto Appu|lit. "Protect Up"}} | ||
Line 1,070: | Line 1,076: | ||
|(6:) Deals 5 hits. Raises strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the higher the slot number.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals 5 hits. Raises strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the higher the slot number.{{?}} | ||
|[[Vanitas's Will]] | |[[Vanitas's Will]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Explosion}}'''|エクスプロージョン|<br>Ekusupurōjon}} | |||
|4 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 5 hits. Raises strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the higher the slot number.{{?}} | |||
|[[Ventus Armored Ver]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Pride's End}}'''|プラウドエンド|<br>Puraudo Endo|lit. "Proud End"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Pride's End}}'''|プラウドエンド|<br>Puraudo Endo|lit. "Proud End"}} | ||
Line 1,094: | Line 1,106: | ||
|(6:) Deals 5 exceptionally powerful hits. Raises Power-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. | |(6:) Deals 5 exceptionally powerful hits. Raises Power-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[HD Beast]]<ref name="EN"/> | |[[HD Beast]]<ref name="EN"/> | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Refrigeration}}'''|リフリジェレーション|<br>Rifurijerēshon}} | |||
|3 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 5 hits. Raises strength and Power-based strength by 2 tiers for 2 turns. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.{{?}} | |||
|[[Riku KH0.2 Ver]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blazing End}}'''|ブレイズエンド|<br>Bureizu Endo|lit. "Blaze End"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blazing End}}'''|ブレイズエンド|<br>Bureizu Endo|lit. "Blaze End"}} | ||
Line 1,161: | Line 1,179: | ||
|[[Donald & Daisy]] | |[[Donald & Daisy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Fire Arts Revision}}'''|フアイアアーツ改|<br>Faia Ātsu Kai}} | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Fire Arts Revision}}'''|フアイアアーツ改|<br>Faia Ātsu Kai}} | ||
|2 | |rowspan="2"|2 | ||
|Single | |rowspan="2"|Single | ||
|(6:) Deals 13 extremely powerful hits. Raises Power- and Speed-based strength by 2 tiers for 2 turns.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals 13 extremely powerful hits. Raises Power- and Speed-based strength by 2 tiers for 2 turns.{{?}} | ||
| | |[[Terra & Ventus KH0.2 Ver]] | ||
|- | |||
|(6:) Deals 13 extremely powerful hits. Raises Power- and Magic-based strength by 2 tiers for 2 turns.{{?}} | |||
|[[Aladdin & Genie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Rising Sun}}'''|ライジングサン|<br>Raijingu San}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Rising Sun}}'''|ライジングサン|<br>Raijingu San}} | ||
Line 1,264: | Line 1,285: | ||
|(5:) Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 attack.<br>(6:) Deals 4 hits. Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 attack. | |(5:) Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 attack.<br>(6:) Deals 4 hits. Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 attack. | ||
|[[Timeless River Goofy]]<br>[[Timeless River Sora]]<br>[[Timeless River Donald]] | |[[Timeless River Goofy]]<br>[[Timeless River Sora]]<br>[[Timeless River Donald]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Infernal Flare}}'''|インファナルフレア|<br>Infanaru Furea}} | |||
|6 | |||
|Single | |||
|(6:) Deals 4 hits. Lowers target's defense by 3 tiers for 1 attack.{{?}} | |||
|[[Chernabog]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Thunder Raid}}'''|ダークサンダーレイド|<br>Dāku Sandā Reido}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Thunder Raid}}'''|ダークサンダーレイド|<br>Dāku Sandā Reido}} | ||
Line 1,353: | Line 1,380: | ||
|(6:) Deals 8 extremely powerful hits. Lowers Power-based defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | |(6:) Deals 8 extremely powerful hits. Lowers Power-based defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[HD Roxas]] | |[[HD Roxas]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Ultimate Blaze}}'''|アルティメットブレイズ|<br>Arutimetto Bureizu}} | |||
|3 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 9 hits. Lowers Power-based defense of all targets by 4 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage when set in Slot 4.{{?}} | |||
|[[Lord of the Underworld's Rage]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Air Flair}}'''|エアアーツ|<br>Ea Ātsu|lit. "Air Arts"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Air Flair}}'''|エアアーツ|<br>Ea Ātsu|lit. "Air Arts"}} | ||
Line 1,447: | Line 1,480: | ||
|(5-6:) Deals 8 moderately powerful hits. Raises strength by 3 tiers for 3 attacks. Removes status effects of all targets.{{?}} | |(5-6:) Deals 8 moderately powerful hits. Raises strength by 3 tiers for 3 attacks. Removes status effects of all targets.{{?}} | ||
|[[Neku]]<br>[[Shiki]]<br>[[Joshua]] | |[[Neku]]<br>[[Shiki]]<br>[[Joshua]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Noble Hearts}}'''||}} | |||
|5 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 5 extremely powerful hits. Raises strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Removes targets' status effects. | |||
|[[Illustrated Belle & Beast]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Double Edge}}'''|ダブルエッジ|<br>Daburu Ejji}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Double Edge}}'''|ダブルエッジ|<br>Daburu Ejji}} | ||
Line 1,454: | Line 1,493: | ||
|[[Lucifer]] | |[[Lucifer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a| | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Chaos Aura}}'''|カオスオーラ|<br>Kaosu Ōra}} | ||
| | |3 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(6:) Deals | |(6:) Deals 7 hits. Raises strength by 1 tier for 3 turns. Lowers defense of all targets by 1 tier for 3 turns. Inflicts more damage the higher the slot number.{{?}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Ansem SP Ver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Zone of Ruin}}'''|ブラスティングゾーン|<br>Burasutingu Zōn|lit. "Blasting Zone"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Zone of Ruin}}'''|ブラスティングゾーン|<br>Burasutingu Zōn|lit. "Blasting Zone"}} | ||
Line 1,495: | Line 1,534: | ||
|(6:) Deals 8 hits. Raises Magic-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers Magic-based defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the lower the slot number.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals 8 hits. Raises Magic-based strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers Magic-based defense of all targets by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the lower the slot number.{{?}} | ||
|[[Key Art 8|Key Art #8]] | |[[Key Art 8|Key Art #8]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Brave Impact}}'''|ブレイブインパクト|<br>Bureibu Inpakuto}} | |||
|2 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Raises Magic-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers Magic-based defense of all targets by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.{{?}} | |||
|[[Sora Art Ver (EX)|Sora Art Ver 【EX】]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Savage Saucer}}'''|サベージソーサー|<br>Sabēji Sōsā}} | |||
|4 | |||
|Single | |||
|(6:) Deals 6 hits. Raises Magic-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 turn.{{?}} | |||
|[[Donald & Goofy KH0.2 Ver]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Radiance}}'''|ホーリーライト|<br>Hōrī Raito|lit. "Holy Light"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Radiance}}'''|ホーリーライト|<br>Hōrī Raito|lit. "Holy Light"}} | ||
Line 1,513: | Line 1,564: | ||
|(6:) Deals 11 hits. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 2 turns. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 2 turns. | |(6:) Deals 11 hits. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 2 turns. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 2 turns. | ||
|[[Jack & Sally]] | |[[Jack & Sally]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Valkyrie}}'''|バルキリー|<br>Barukirī}} | |||
|2 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 2 hits. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 3 turns. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 3 turns. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.{{?}} | |||
|{{KA|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Undying Hope}}'''|消えぬ希望|<br>Kienu Kibō}} | |||
|2 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Raises strength by 6 tiers for 1 turn. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 1 turn. Lowers defense of all targets by 1 tier for 1 turn. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 1 turn. Greatly recovers HP.{{?}} | |||
|[[Kairi KH0.2 Ver]] | |||
|} | |} | ||