Enemies: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
(→Other) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|[[File:Large Snowman KHX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Large Snowman KHX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Large Snowman|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Large Snowman}}'''|ラージスノーマン|<br>Rāji Sunōman}}}} | |{{a|Large Snowman|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Large Snowman}}'''|ラージスノーマン|<br>Rāji Sunōman}}}} | ||
| | |This chilly creature has lots of HP. Use special attacks to defeat them one at a time. | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | ||
Line 720: | Line 720: | ||
|[[File:Fortuneteller KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Fortuneteller KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Fortuneteller|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Fortuneteller}}'''|フォーチュンテラー|<br>Fōchunterā}}}} | |{{a|Fortuneteller|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Fortuneteller}}'''|フォーチュンテラー|<br>Fōchunterā}}}} | ||
| | |The number above this psychic siren gets smaller with every Medal you use. Once it reaches 0, it'll hit you with a strength-sapping ability. | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | ||
Line 811: | Line 811: | ||
|[[File:Gargoyle Wizard KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Gargoyle Wizard KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Gargoyle Wizard|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Gargoyle Wizard}}'''|ロッドスタチュー<br>|Roddo Sutachū|lit. "Rod Statue"}}}} | |{{a|Gargoyle Wizard|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Gargoyle Wizard}}'''|ロッドスタチュー<br>|Roddo Sutachū|lit. "Rod Statue"}}}} | ||
| | |This staff-wielding wizard absorbs attacks from Magic Medals. Equip Speed Medals for this battle. | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | ||
Line 1,166: | Line 1,166: | ||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/Gearbit|Quests]]'' | |''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/Gearbit|Quests]]'' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Sleepy Snoozer KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a| | |{{a|Sleepy Snoozer|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Sleepy Snoozer}}'''|テリブルベッド|<br>Teriburu Beddo|<br>lit. "Terrible Bed"}}}} | ||
| | |The number above this monster catching z's gets smaller with every Medal you use. Once it reaches 0, it'll put you to sleep. | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | ||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/ | |''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/Sleepy Snoozer|Quests]]'' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:Polliwog KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Polliwog KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Polliwog|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Polliwog}}'''|バルーンタッドポール|<br>Barūn Taddopōru|lit. "Balloon Tadpole"}}}} | |{{a|Polliwog|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Polliwog}}'''|バルーンタッドポール|<br>Barūn Taddopōru|<br>lit. "Balloon Tadpole"}}}} | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | ||
Line 1,752: | Line 1,752: | ||
|[[File:Jafar (Cobra) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Jafar (Cobra) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Jafar (Cobra)|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Jafar (Cobra)}}'''<br>|ジャファー<br>|Jafā}}}} | |{{a|Jafar (Cobra)|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Jafar (Cobra)}}'''<br>|ジャファー<br>|Jafā}}}} | ||
| | |The number above this familiar foe gets smaller with every Medal you use. Once it reaches 0, he'll hit you with Poison. | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|speed|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|speed|64}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | ||
Line 1,759: | Line 1,759: | ||
|[[File:Jafar (Genie) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Jafar (Genie) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Jafar (Genie)|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Jafar (Genie)}}'''<br>|ジャファー<br>|Jafā}}}} | |{{a|Jafar (Genie)|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Jafar (Genie)}}'''<br>|ジャファー<br>|Jafā}}}} | ||
| | |The number above this familiar foe gets smaller with every Medal you use. Once it reaches 0, he'll hit you with Paralysis. | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|air|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|air|64}} | ||
Line 1,765: | Line 1,765: | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:Maleficent's Goon KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Maleficent's Goon KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Maleficent's Goon|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Maleficent's | |{{a|Maleficent's Goon|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Maleficent's Goon}}'''|マレフィセントの手下|<br>Marefisento no Teshita}}}} | ||
| | |The number above this menacing monster gets smaller as you attack. Once it reaches 0, it'll unleash an attack that'll lower your defense. | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon| | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|speed|64}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | ||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/Maleficent's Goon|Quests]]'' | |''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/Maleficent's Goon|Quests]]'' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:Maleficent's Goon (Axe) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |||
|{{a|Maleficent's Goon (Axe)|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Maleficent's Goon (Axe)}}'''|マレフィセントの手下|<br>Marefisento no Teshita}}}} | |||
|Watch out for this menacing minion! It unleashes attacks that lower your strength. | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|power|64}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | |||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/Maleficent's Goon (Axe)|Quests]]'' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:Maleficent's Goon (Spear) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |||
|{{a|Maleficent's Goon (Spear)|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Maleficent's Goon (Spear)}}'''|マレフィセントの手下|<br>Marefisento no Teshita}}}} | |||
|Watch out for this menacing minion! It unleashes attacks that lower your defense. | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|speed|64}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | |||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/Maleficent's Goon (Spear)|Quests]]'' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:Maleficent's Goons KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |||
|{{a|Maleficent's Goons|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Maleficent's Goons}}'''|マレフィセントの手下|<br>Marefisento no Teshita}}}} | |||
|These aerial menaces absorb Reversed Medal attacks. Upright Medals are the key to victory. | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|air|64}} | |||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/Maleficent's Goons|Quests]]'' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:Maleficent (Dragon) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Maleficent (Dragon) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] |