Site Notice |
---|
Due to recent vandalism, all edits performed by IPs and new users will be reviewed before being published. This means it might take some time for your edit to show up. New accounts also have to be confirmed before being created. If you have any questions, contact one of the staff members on their talk page, or on the Discord server. |
Enemies: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
(→Other) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|[[File:Large Snowman KHX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Large Snowman KHX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Large Snowman|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Large Snowman}}'''|ラージスノーマン|<br>Rāji Sunōman}}}} | |{{a|Large Snowman|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Large Snowman}}'''|ラージスノーマン|<br>Rāji Sunōman}}}} | ||
| | |This chilly creature has lots of HP. Use special attacks to defeat them one at a time. | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | ||
Line 720: | Line 720: | ||
|[[File:Fortuneteller KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Fortuneteller KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Fortuneteller|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Fortuneteller}}'''|フォーチュンテラー|<br>Fōchunterā}}}} | |{{a|Fortuneteller|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Fortuneteller}}'''|フォーチュンテラー|<br>Fōchunterā}}}} | ||
| | |The number above this psychic siren gets smaller with every Medal you use. Once it reaches 0, it'll hit you with a strength-sapping ability. | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | ||
Line 811: | Line 811: | ||
|[[File:Gargoyle Wizard KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Gargoyle Wizard KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Gargoyle Wizard|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Gargoyle Wizard}}'''|ロッドスタチュー<br>|Roddo Sutachū|lit. "Rod Statue"}}}} | |{{a|Gargoyle Wizard|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Gargoyle Wizard}}'''|ロッドスタチュー<br>|Roddo Sutachū|lit. "Rod Statue"}}}} | ||
| | |This staff-wielding wizard absorbs attacks from Magic Medals. Equip Speed Medals for this battle. | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | ||
Line 1,166: | Line 1,166: | ||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/Gearbit|Quests]]'' | |''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/Gearbit|Quests]]'' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Sleepy Snoozer KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a| | |{{a|Sleepy Snoozer|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Sleepy Snoozer}}'''|テリブルベッド|<br>Teriburu Beddo|<br>lit. "Terrible Bed"}}}} | ||
| | |The number above this monster catching z's gets smaller with every Medal you use. Once it reaches 0, it'll put you to sleep. | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | ||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/ | |''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/Sleepy Snoozer|Quests]]'' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:Polliwog KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Polliwog KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Polliwog|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Polliwog}}'''|バルーンタッドポール|<br>Barūn Taddopōru|lit. "Balloon Tadpole"}}}} | |{{a|Polliwog|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Polliwog}}'''|バルーンタッドポール|<br>Barūn Taddopōru|<br>lit. "Balloon Tadpole"}}}} | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | ||
Line 1,752: | Line 1,752: | ||
|[[File:Jafar (Cobra) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Jafar (Cobra) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Jafar (Cobra)|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Jafar (Cobra)}}'''<br>|ジャファー<br>|Jafā}}}} | |{{a|Jafar (Cobra)|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Jafar (Cobra)}}'''<br>|ジャファー<br>|Jafā}}}} | ||
| | |The number above this familiar foe gets smaller with every Medal you use. Once it reaches 0, he'll hit you with Poison. | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|speed|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|speed|64}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | ||
Line 1,759: | Line 1,759: | ||
|[[File:Jafar (Genie) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Jafar (Genie) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Jafar (Genie)|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Jafar (Genie)}}'''<br>|ジャファー<br>|Jafā}}}} | |{{a|Jafar (Genie)|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Jafar (Genie)}}'''<br>|ジャファー<br>|Jafā}}}} | ||
| | |The number above this familiar foe gets smaller with every Medal you use. Once it reaches 0, he'll hit you with Paralysis. | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|air|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|air|64}} | ||
Line 1,765: | Line 1,765: | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:Maleficent's Goon KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Maleficent's Goon KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | ||
|{{a|Maleficent's Goon|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Maleficent's | |{{a|Maleficent's Goon|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Maleficent's Goon}}'''|マレフィセントの手下|<br>Marefisento no Teshita}}}} | ||
| | |The number above this menacing monster gets smaller as you attack. Once it reaches 0, it'll unleash an attack that'll lower your defense. | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon| | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|speed|64}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | |style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | ||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/Maleficent's Goon|Quests]]'' | |''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/Maleficent's Goon|Quests]]'' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:Maleficent's Goon (Axe) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |||
|{{a|Maleficent's Goon (Axe)|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Maleficent's Goon (Axe)}}'''|マレフィセントの手下|<br>Marefisento no Teshita}}}} | |||
|Watch out for this menacing minion! It unleashes attacks that lower your strength. | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|power|64}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | |||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/Maleficent's Goon (Axe)|Quests]]'' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:Maleficent's Goon (Spear) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |||
|{{a|Maleficent's Goon (Spear)|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Maleficent's Goon (Spear)}}'''|マレフィセントの手下|<br>Marefisento no Teshita}}}} | |||
|Watch out for this menacing minion! It unleashes attacks that lower your defense. | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|speed|64}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|ground|64}} | |||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/Maleficent's Goon (Spear)|Quests]]'' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:Maleficent's Goons KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |||
|{{a|Maleficent's Goons|{{nihongo|'''{{kh|Maleficent's Goons}}'''|マレフィセントの手下|<br>Marefisento no Teshita}}}} | |||
|These aerial menaces absorb Reversed Medal attacks. Upright Medals are the key to victory. | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|magic|64}} | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{AttIcon|air|64}} | |||
|''[[:Special:WhatLinksHere/Maleficent's Goons|Quests]]'' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:Maleficent (Dragon) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] | |[[File:Maleficent (Dragon) KHUX.png|64x64px|center]] |