Special Attack: Difference between revisions
→List of Special Attacks
Line 606: | Line 606: | ||
|[[Xaldin B]] | |[[Xaldin B]] | ||
<!--copy--> | <!--copy--> | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Lesser Imitation}}'''|デュプリケート|<br>Dyupurikēto|lit. "Duplicate"}} | |||
|3 | |||
|Single | |||
|(7:) Unleashes the same SP attack as the previous Medal. Works only when set after a Medal. | |||
|[[SN+ - KH III Luxord]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Lesser Imitation II}}'''<ref>Previously known as "Imitation II".</ref>|デュプリケートB|<br>Dyupurikēto B|lit. "Duplicate B"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Lesser Imitation II}}'''<ref>Previously known as "Imitation II".</ref>|デュプリケートB|<br>Dyupurikēto B|lit. "Duplicate B"}} | ||
Line 1,505: | Line 1,511: | ||
|(6-7:) 3 turns: ↑ U-STR, STR & PSM-STR 7, DEF 2, PSM-DEF 3, SP ATK B +90%. Count +5. Fixed damage. Next Medal: group attack. | |(6-7:) 3 turns: ↑ U-STR, STR & PSM-STR 7, DEF 2, PSM-DEF 3, SP ATK B +90%. Count +5. Fixed damage. Next Medal: group attack. | ||
|{{b|Naminé|EX+}} | |{{b|Naminé|EX+}} | ||
<!--P-Medal STR, sp bonus, higher HP--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Bear Claw EX}}'''|ベアーヘビーブロウ改|<br>Beā Hebī Burou Kai|lit. "Bear Heavy Blow Revision"}} | |||
|3 | |||
|Single | |||
|(7:) 1 turn: P-Medal STR +1500, SP ATK B +200%. Damage+: Higher HP. | |||
|[[Supernova+ - Aced]] | |||
<!--S-Medal STR, sp bonus, count, 1 enemy left--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Levin Thrust}}'''|レヴィンズスラスト|<br>Revinzu Surasuto|lit. "Levin's Thrust"}} | |||
|3 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) Deals 7 hits. 1 turn: S-Medal STR +1500, SP ATK B +200%. Count ±0. Damage+: 1 enemy or 0 parts left. Pierces Defense Boost 15%. Reflects 15% Speed. | |||
|[[SN+ - KH III Larxene]] | |||
<!--STR+ & P-STR+ & R-STR+ & P-Medal STR + sp bonus + gauges + higher slot--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Chaotic Darkness EX}}'''|ダークランナモック改|<br>Dāku Rannamokku Kai|lit. "Dark Run Amok Revision"}} | |||
|5 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) Deals 10 hits. 1 attack: P-Medal STR +7500. 1 turn: self [↑ STR, R- & P-STR 15], SP ATK B +200%. Damage+: Higher slot number. Gauge +2. | |||
|[[SN+ - KH III Saïx B]] | |||
<!--STR & P-STR & R-STR & R-Medal STR + sp bonus + more gauges full--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Dual Disaster EX}}'''|ダークデュアルブレイカー改|<br>Dāku Dyuaru Bureikā Kai|lit. "Dark Dual Breaker Revision"}} | |||
|0 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) Deals 4 hits. 1 turn: R-Medal STR +1500, ↑ STR, R- & P-STR 15, SP ATK B +200%. Damage+: the more gauges are full. | |||
|[[SN - KH III Xemnas]] | |||
<!--STR & PSM-STR & U-STR & R-STR & Medal STR + sp bonus + counter + lower slot--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Aerial Cleave}}'''|エアリアルクリーブ|<br>Eariaru Kurību}} | |||
|1 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) Deals 5 hits. 1 turn: Medal STR +1000, self [↑ STR, U-, R- & PSM-STR 8], SP ATK B+200%. Count +1. Damage+: Lower slot number. | |||
|[[SN - KH III Xion B]] | |||
<!--STR & PSM-STR & U-STR & U-Medal STR & Medal DEF + sp bonus + counter--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Nature's Favor III}}'''|リーフドレス3|<br>Rīfu Doresu 3|lit. "Leaf Dress 3"}} | |||
|0 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) 1 turn: U-Medal STR +500, DEF +500, ↑ STR, U- & PSM-STR 10, SP ATK B +200%. Count ±0. | |||
|[[SN - KH III Kairi B]] | |||
<!--STR & PSM-STR & R-STR & R-Medal STR & Medal DEF + sp bonus + counter--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Nature's Gift III}}'''|リーフコート3|<br>Rīfu Kōto 3|lit. "Leaf Coat 3"}} | |||
|0 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) 1 turn: R-Medal STR +500, DEF +500, ↑ STR, R- & PSM-STR 10, SP ATK B +200%. Count ±0. | |||
|[[SN - KH III Xion A]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,124: | Line 2,179: | ||
|(6-7:) Deals 12 hits. 2 turns: ↓ targets' DEF & U-DEF 8, M-DEF 15. Count +3. Damage+: the more SP attacks used in succession. | |(6-7:) Deals 12 hits. 2 turns: ↓ targets' DEF & U-DEF 8, M-DEF 15. Count +3. Damage+: the more SP attacks used in succession. | ||
|[[KH III Donald]] | |[[KH III Donald]] | ||
<!--DEF + U-DEF + R-DEF + PSM-DEF + gauge use--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Exposure}}'''|ダークエクスポージャー|<br>Dāku Ekusupōjā}} | |||
|9 | |||
|Single | |||
|(7:) 1 turn: -15 DEF, U-, R- & PSM-DEF. Damage+: 1 enemy or 0 parts left. Gauge use +30. | |||
|[[SN - KH III Dark Baymax]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Raging Lightning}}'''|レイジライトニング|<br>Reiji Raitoningu|lit. "Rage Lightning"}} | |||
|9 | |||
|Single | |||
|(7:) 1 turn: -15 DEF, U-, R- & PSM-DEF. Damage+: 1 enemy or 0 parts left. Gauge use +30. | |||
|[[SN - KH III Pirate Sora]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,686: | Line 2,754: | ||
|(7:) Deals 8 hits. 1 turn: ↑ STR, P-STR, DEF & S-DEF 10, ↓ targets' P-DEF 10. Count ±0. Damage+: Higher HP. | |(7:) Deals 8 hits. 1 turn: ↑ STR, P-STR, DEF & S-DEF 10, ↓ targets' P-DEF 10. Count ±0. Damage+: Higher HP. | ||
|[[SN - Illustrated Goofy]] | |[[SN - Illustrated Goofy]] | ||
<!--STR+, | <!--STR+, U-STR+, M-STR+, Medal STR, sp bonus, U-DEF-, higher HP, next: group--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Wild Winds}}'''|ホワイルウインド|<br>Howairu Uindo|lit. "While Wind"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Foxtrot EX}}'''|フォックストロット改|<br>Fokkusutorotto Kai|lit. "Foxtrot Revision"}} | ||
|2 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) 1 turn: Medal STR +1000, self [↑ STR, U- & M-STR 10], targets [↓ U-DEF 10], SP ATK B +200%. Damage+: Higher HP. Next Medal: group attack. | |||
|[[Supernova+ - Ava]] | |||
<!--STR+, U-STR+, multi-STR+, multi-Medal STR+, sp bonus, multi-DEF-, count, one enemy left--> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blastwave}}'''|ブラストウェイヴ|<br>Burasutoweivu}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|1 | |||
|rowspan="3"|All | |||
|(7:) Deals 3 hits. 1 turn: M-Medal STR +1500, ↑ STR & U-STR 7, M-STR 10, SP ATK B +200%, ↓ targets' M-DEF 10. Count ±0. Damage+: 1 enemy or 0 parts left. | |||
|[[SN - KH III Aqua]] | |||
|- | |||
|(7:) Deals 3 hits. 1 turn: P-Medal STR +1500, ↑ STR & U-STR 7, P-STR 10, SP ATK B +200%, ↓ targets' P-DEF 10. Count ±0. Damage+: 1 enemy or 0 parts left. | |||
|[[SN - KH III Terra]] | |||
|- | |||
|(7:) Deals 3 hits. 1 turn: S-Medal STR +1500, ↑ STR & U-STR 7, S-STR 10, SP ATK B +200%, ↓ targets' S-DEF 10. Count ±0. Damage+: 1 enemy or 0 parts left. | |||
|[[SN - KH III Ventus]] | |||
<!--STR+, S-STR+, DEF-, S-DEF-, lower slot--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Wild Winds}}'''|ホワイルウインド|<br>Howairu Uindo|lit. "While Wind"}} | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|All | |All | ||
Line 2,927: | Line 3,015: | ||
|(7:) Deals 4 hits. 1 turn: ↑ STR & R-STR 15, M-STR 10, SP ATK B +170%, ↓ targets' R-DEF 15, M-DEF 10. Reflects 100% Magic. Damage+: 1 enemy or 0 parts left. | |(7:) Deals 4 hits. 1 turn: ↑ STR & R-STR 15, M-STR 10, SP ATK B +170%, ↓ targets' R-DEF 15, M-DEF 10. Reflects 100% Magic. Damage+: 1 enemy or 0 parts left. | ||
|[[SN - KH III Anti-Aqua]] | |[[SN - KH III Anti-Aqua]] | ||
|- | |||
<!--U-STR+, S-STR+, Medal STR+, sp bonus, U-DEF-, S-DEF---> | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Ancient Light}}'''|エンシェントブライト|<br>Enshento Buraito|lit. "Ancient Bright"}} | |||
|3 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) Deals 3 hits. 1 turn: Medal STR +1500, self [↑ U-STR 10, S-STR 15], targets [↓ U-DEF 10, S-DEF 15], SP ATK B +200%. | |||
|{{KA|21}} | |||
|- | |||
<!--R-STR+, M-STR+, R-Medal STR+, sp bonus, R-DEF-, M-DEF-, count, lower slot--> | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Fire of Seven}}'''|7連ファイア|<br>7-ren Faia|lit. "7-fold Fire"}} | |||
|0 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) Deals 7 hits. 1 turn: R-Medal STR +750, self [↑ R- & M-STR 10], targets [↓ R- & M-DEF 10], SP ATK B +200%. Count ±0. Damage+: Lower slot number. | |||
|[[SN - KH III Lich]] | |||
|- | |||
<!--U-STR+, PSM-STR+, U-Medal STR+, sp bonus, U-DEF-, PSM-DEF-, count, ign.att.--> | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Ultimate Sword}}'''|アルティメットソード|<br>Arutimetto Sōdo}} | |||
|3 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) Deals 3 hits that ignore targets' attributes. 1 turn: U-Medal STR +1500, ↑ U- & PSM-STR 7, SP ATK B +200%, ↓ targets' U- & PSM-DEF 7. Count ±0. | |||
|[[SN - Ultimate Form Sora]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
<!--R-STR+, STR+, U-STR+, M-STR+, sp bonus, DEF-, M-DEF-, counter, more sp attacks used--> | <!--R-STR+, STR+, U-STR+, M-STR+, sp bonus, DEF-, M-DEF-, counter, more sp attacks used--> | ||
Line 2,941: | Line 3,050: | ||
|(7:) Deals 4 hits. 1 turn: ↑ STR & U-STR 15, S-STR 10, M-DEF 3, SP ATK B +160%, ↓ targets' U- & S-DEF 15. Count ±0. Damage+: Higher slot number. Gauge +1. | |(7:) Deals 4 hits. 1 turn: ↑ STR & U-STR 15, S-STR 10, M-DEF 3, SP ATK B +160%, ↓ targets' U- & S-DEF 15. Count ±0. Damage+: Higher slot number. Gauge +1. | ||
|[[Supernova - FFRK Lightning]] | |[[Supernova - FFRK Lightning]] | ||
|- | |||
<!--STR+, U-STR+, P-STR+, P-Medal STR+, sp bonus, U-DEF-, P-DEF-, more gauges full--> | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Cross Slash EX+}}'''|凶斬り極|<br>Kyōgiri Kyoku|lit. "Misfortune Slash Extreme"}} | |||
|2 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) 3 hits. 3 attacks: P-Medal STR +2500. 1 turn: self [↑ U-STR 15, STR & P-STR 10], targets [↓ DEF & P-DEF 5], SP ATK B +200%. Damage+: the more gauges are full. Pierces Defense Boost 15%. | |||
|[[SN+ - KH Cloud Dissidia]] | |||
|- | |||
<!--STR+, R-STR+, P-STR+, P-Medal STR+, sp bonus, R-DEF-, P-DEF-, higher HP--> | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blade Rush}}'''|ラッシュナイフ|<br>Rasshu Naifu|lit. "Rush Knife"}} | |||
|1 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) Deals 7 hits. 1 turn: P-Medal STR +300, self [↑ STR & R-STR 5, P-STR 10], targets [↓ DEF & R-DEF 5], SP ATK B +200%. Damage+: Higher HP. | |||
|[[SN - Graveyard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
<!--U-STR+, P-STR+, U-DEF-, DEF-, P-DEF-, more sp attacks used--> | <!--U-STR+, P-STR+, U-DEF-, DEF-, P-DEF-, more sp attacks used--> | ||
Line 3,003: | Line 3,126: | ||
|(6-7:) Deals 3 hits. 1 attack: ↑ STR, R- & M-STR 7, ↓ target's DEF, R- & M-DEF 7. Damage+: 1 enemy or 0 parts left. Count +10. | |(6-7:) Deals 3 hits. 1 attack: ↑ STR, R- & M-STR 7, ↓ target's DEF, R- & M-DEF 7. Damage+: 1 enemy or 0 parts left. Count +10. | ||
|[[No Heart]] | |[[No Heart]] | ||
<!--STR+, R-STR+, sp bonus, DEF-, R-DEF-, U-Medal STR-, 1 enemy left--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Glory}}'''|ダークラプチャー|<br>Dāku Rapuchā|lit. "Dark Rupture"}} | |||
|2 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) Deals 3 hits. 1 turn: ↑ STR & R-STR 10, SP ATK B +200%, targets’ U-Medal STR -1000, ↓ targets’ DEF & R-DEF 10. Damage+: 1 enemy or 0 parts left. 30% chance to ignore target’s Defense Boost. | |||
|[[SN - KH III Dark Riku]] | |||
<!--STR+, P-STR+, U-STR+, sp bonus, DEF-, P-DEF-, U-DEF-, counter, gauges--> | <!--STR+, P-STR+, U-STR+, sp bonus, DEF-, P-DEF-, U-DEF-, counter, gauges--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,016: | Line 3,146: | ||
|Random | |Random | ||
|(7:) Deals 10 hits. 2 attacks: ↑ STR, R- & P-STR 15, SP ATK B +170%, ↓ targets' DEF, R- & P-DEF 15. Uses all gauges regardless of skills. Damage+: the more gauges used. | |(7:) Deals 10 hits. 2 attacks: ↑ STR, R- & P-STR 15, SP ATK B +170%, ↓ targets' DEF, R- & P-DEF 15. Uses all gauges regardless of skills. Damage+: the more gauges used. | ||
|[[SN - KH III Saïx]] | |[[SN - KH III Saïx A]] | ||
<!--STR+, PSM-STR+, U-STR+, sp bonus, DEF-, PSM-DEF-, U-DEF-, counter, cure, gauges, esuna--> | <!--STR+, PSM-STR+, U-STR+, sp bonus, DEF-, PSM-DEF-, U-DEF-, counter, cure, gauges, esuna--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,023: | Line 3,153: | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(7:) 1 turn: ↑ U-STR 7, STR 15, PSM-STR 12, SP ATK B +150%, ↓ targets' U-DEF 7, DEF 15, PSM-DEF 12. Count +2. HP MAX. Gauge +10. Cures ailments. | |(7:) 1 turn: ↑ U-STR 7, STR 15, PSM-STR 12, SP ATK B +150%, ↓ targets' U-DEF 7, DEF 15, PSM-DEF 12. Count +2. HP MAX. Gauge +10. Cures ailments. | ||
|[[ | |[[SN - KH III Kairi A]] | ||
<!--STR+, PSM-STR+, R-STR+, sp bonus, DEF-, PSM-DEF-, R-DEF-, counter, cure, gauges, esuna--> | <!--STR+, PSM-STR+, R-STR+, sp bonus, DEF-, PSM-DEF-, R-DEF-, counter, cure, gauges, esuna--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,031: | Line 3,161: | ||
|(7:) 1 turn: ↑ R-STR 7, STR 15, PSM-STR 12, SP ATK B +150%, ↓ targets' R-DEF 7, DEF 15, PSM-DEF 12. Count +2. HP MAX. Gauge +10. Cures ailments. | |(7:) 1 turn: ↑ R-STR 7, STR 15, PSM-STR 12, SP ATK B +150%, ↓ targets' R-DEF 7, DEF 15, PSM-DEF 12. Count +2. HP MAX. Gauge +10. Cures ailments. | ||
|[[Supernova - HD Xion]] | |[[Supernova - HD Xion]] | ||
|- | |||
<!--STR+, U-STR+, M-STR+, M-Medal STR+, sp bonus, U-DEF-, M-DEF-, more gauges full--> | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Zone of Ruin EX+}}'''|ブラスティングゾーン極|<br>Burasutingu Zōn Kyoku|lit. "Blasting Zone Extreme"}} | |||
|2 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) 4 hits. 3 attacks: M-Medal STR +2500. 1 turn: self [↑ STR & M-STR 5], targets [↓ U-DEF 15, DEF & M-DEF 10], SP ATK B +200%. Damage+: higher slot number. Pierces Defense Boost 15%. | |||
|[[SN+ - KH Leon Dissidia]] | |||
<!--STR+, U-STR+, P-STR+, U-Medal STR, sp bonus, DEF-, U-DEF-, P-DEF-, count, gauges--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Horn Strike EX}}'''|ホーンストライク改|<br>Hōn Sutoraiku Kai|lit. "Horn Strike Revision"}} | |||
|1 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) 1 turn: U-Medal STR +1500, self [↑ STR, U- & P-STR 8], targets [↓ DEF, U- & P-DEF 8], SP ATK B +200%. Count +1. 10% chance to ignore target's Defense Boost. Gauge +4. | |||
|[[Supernova+ - Ira]] | |||
<!--STR+, U-STR+, M-STR+, M-Medal STR, sp bonus, DEF-, U-DEF-, M-DEF-, count, gauges, 1 enemy left--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Serpent's Illusion EX}}'''|サーペントイリュージョン改|<br>Sāpento Iryūjon Kai|lit. "Serpent Illusion Revision"}} | |||
|0 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) Deals 4 hits. 1 turn: M-Medal STR +1500, self [↑ STR, U- & PSM-STR 12], targets [↓ DEF, U- & PSM-DEF 12], SP ATK B +200%. Count ±0. Damage+: 1 enemy or 0 parts left. Gauge +3. | |||
|[[Supernova+ - Invi]] | |||
<!--R-STR+, M-Medal STR+, DEF+, P-DEF, sp bonus, R-DEF-, STR-, P-STR-, count, higher HP--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Icy Ensemble EX}}'''|アンサンブル改|<br>Ansanburu Kai|lit. "Ensemble Revision"}} | |||
|2 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) Deals 4 hits. 2 turns: M-Medal STR +1000, self [↑ R-STR 10, DEF & P-DEF 7], targets [↓ R-DEF 10, STR & P-STR 7], SP ATK B +200%. Count +1. Damage+: Higher HP. | |||
|[[SN+ - KH III Vexen]] | |||
<!--STR+, M-STR+, R-STR+, sp bonus, DEF-, M-DEF-, R-DEF-, STR-, counter, one enemy left--> | <!--STR+, M-STR+, R-STR+, sp bonus, DEF-, M-DEF-, R-DEF-, STR-, counter, one enemy left--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,500: | Line 3,658: | ||
|(6:) Deals 4 hits. 1 turn: ↑ M-STR by 4, SP ATK bonus +40%, ↓ targets' DEF & U-DEF & M-DEF by 4. Damage+: 1 enemy or 0 parts left.<br>(7:) Deals 4 hits. 1 turn: ↑ U-STR by 3, M-STR by 4, SP ATK bonus +60%, ↓ targets' DEF & U-DEF & M-DEF by 4. Damage+: 1 enemy or 0 parts left. | |(6:) Deals 4 hits. 1 turn: ↑ M-STR by 4, SP ATK bonus +40%, ↓ targets' DEF & U-DEF & M-DEF by 4. Damage+: 1 enemy or 0 parts left.<br>(7:) Deals 4 hits. 1 turn: ↑ U-STR by 3, M-STR by 4, SP ATK bonus +60%, ↓ targets' DEF & U-DEF & M-DEF by 4. Damage+: 1 enemy or 0 parts left. | ||
|{{KA|17}} | |{{KA|17}} | ||
<!--S-Medal STR+, sp bonus, DEF-, U-DEF-, S-DEF-, higher HP--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Panther Claw EX}}'''|パンサークロウ改|<br>Pansā Kurou Kai|lit. "Panther Claw Revision"}} | |||
|2 | |||
|All | |||
|(7:) Deals 3 hits. 1 turn: S-Medal STR +1500, targets [↓ DEF, U- & S-DEF 10], SP ATK B +200%. Damage+: Higher HP. | |||
|[[Supernova+ - Gula]] | |||
<!--P-STR+, sp bonus, DEF-, P-DEF-, U-DEF-, R-DEF-, higher slot, next: Power + U/R-STR--> | <!--P-STR+, sp bonus, DEF-, P-DEF-, U-DEF-, R-DEF-, higher slot, next: Power + U/R-STR--> | ||
|- | |- |