Special Attack: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(6:) Deals 10 exceptionally powerful hits | |(6:) Deals 10 exceptionally powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes.{{?}} | ||
|[[The King & Donald & Goofy]] | |[[The King & Donald & Goofy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(5-6:) Deals 4 hits | |(5-6:) Deals 4 extremely powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes.{{?}} | ||
|[[Riku KHII Black Coat Ver B]] | |[[Riku KHII Black Coat Ver B]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(6:) Deals 7 extremely powerful hits | |(6:) Deals 7 extremely powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes.{{?}} | ||
|[[Sora & Donald & Goofy B]] | |[[Sora & Donald & Goofy B]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 588: | Line 588: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(5-6:) Deals 11 extremely powerful hits | |(5-6:) Deals 11 extremely powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes.{{?}} | ||
|[[The King Training Era Ver]] | |[[The King Training Era Ver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 787: | Line 787: | ||
|[[Nick Wilde]]<ref name="EN"/><br>[[Judy Hopps]]<ref name="EN"/> | |[[Nick Wilde]]<ref name="EN"/><br>[[Judy Hopps]]<ref name="EN"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost Cost ↓}}'''|アタックアップeco|<br>Atakku Appu eco|lit. "Attack Up eco"}}<!--translation--> | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
Line 793: | Line 793: | ||
|[[Nick Wilde]]<ref name="JP"/> | |[[Nick Wilde]]<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost II}}'''|アタックアップⅡ|<br>Atakku Appu Ⅱ|lit. "Attack Up II"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost II}}'''|アタックアップⅡ|<br>Atakku Appu Ⅱ|lit. "Attack Up II"}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
Line 799: | Line 799: | ||
|[[Winnie the Pooh]]<br>[[Piglet]]<br>[[Judy Hopps]]<ref name="JP"/> | |[[Winnie the Pooh]]<br>[[Piglet]]<br>[[Judy Hopps]]<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost III}}'''|アタックアップⅢ|<br>Atakku Appu Ⅲ|lit. "Attack Up III"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost III}}'''|アタックアップⅢ|<br>Atakku Appu Ⅲ|lit. "Attack Up III"}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(5-6:) Raises strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. | |(5-6:) Raises strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[Sebastian]] | |[[Sebastian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost III | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost III Cost ↓}}'''|アタックアップⅢeco|<br>Atakku Appu Ⅲ eco|lit. "Attack Up III eco"}}<!--translation--> | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(6:) Raises strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. | |(6:) Raises strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[Ariel & Flounder]] | |[[Ariel & Flounder]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,101: | Line 1,101: | ||
|[[Maleficent]] | |[[Maleficent]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a| | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Heaven's Flair}}'''|レヴィンズアーツ|<br>Revinzu Ātsu|lit. "Revenge Arts"}} | ||
|1 | |2<ref name="EN"/><br>1<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(6:) Deals 13 hits. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for | |(6:) Deals 13 extremely powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 2 turns.<ref name="EN"/><br>(6:) Deals 13 extremely powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 3 turns.<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|[[Cloud | |[[WORLD OF FF Cloud]]<br>[[WORLD OF FF Lightning]]<br>[[WORLD OF FF Yuna]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,210: | Line 1,210: | ||
|(6:) Deals 6 hits. Lowers defense of all targets by 1 tier for 2 turns. Inflicts more damage when set in the first slot.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals 6 hits. Lowers defense of all targets by 1 tier for 2 turns. Inflicts more damage when set in the first slot.{{?}} | ||
|[[Sora KHII Illustrated Ver]] | |[[Sora KHII Illustrated Ver]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Multiple Laser}}'''|マルチプルレーザー|<br>Maruchipuru Rēzā}} | |||
|4 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 7 hits. Lowers defense of all targets by 1 tier for 2 turns. Inflicts more damage the lower the slot number.{{?}} | |||
|[[Key Art 7|Key Art #7]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Arcanum}}'''|ダークアルカナム|<br>Dāku Arukanamu}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Arcanum}}'''|ダークアルカナム|<br>Dāku Arukanamu}} | ||
Line 1,216: | Line 1,222: | ||
|(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="EN"/><br>(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="JP"/> | |(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="EN"/><br>(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|[[Illustrated Ansem]] | |[[Illustrated Ansem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Cross Slash}}'''|凶斬り|<br>Kyō Kiri|lit. "Misfortune Slash"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Cross Slash}}'''|凶斬り|<br>Kyō Kiri|lit. "Misfortune Slash"}} | ||
Line 1,229: | Line 1,229: | ||
|[[Illustrated Cloud]] | |[[Illustrated Cloud]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dual End}}'''|デュアルエンド|<br>Dyuaru Endo | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dual End}}'''|デュアルエンド|<br>Dyuaru Endo}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|All | |All | ||
Line 1,271: | Line 1,271: | ||
|[[Sora & Donald & Goofy]] | |[[Sora & Donald & Goofy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Bringer of Dark}}'''|ブリングトゥノート | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Bringer of Dark}}'''|ブリングトゥノート}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|All | |All | ||
Line 1,277: | Line 1,277: | ||
|[[Xemnas B]] | |[[Xemnas B]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Meteor | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Meteor Arrows}}'''|メテオアロー|<br>Meteo Arō|lit. "Meteor Arrow"}} | ||
|1 | |2<ref name="EN"/><br>1<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(6:) Deals 3 hits. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 3 | |(6:) Deals 3 extremely powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 2 turns.<ref name="EN"/><br>Deals 3 extremely powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 3 turns.<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|[[Squall | |[[WORLD OF FF Squall]]<br>[[WORLD OF FF Sephiroth]]<br>[[Tama]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,317: | Line 1,317: | ||
|(6:) Restores 10 gauges. Greatly recovers HP. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 1 turn. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 1 turn. Inflicts a fixed amount of damage regardless of defense.{{?}} | |(6:) Restores 10 gauges. Greatly recovers HP. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 1 turn. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 1 turn. Inflicts a fixed amount of damage regardless of defense.{{?}} | ||
|[[Kairi KHII Illustrated Ver]] | |[[Kairi KHII Illustrated Ver]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Frost Raid}}'''|フリーズレイド|<br>Furīzu Reido|lit. "Freeze Raid"}} | |||
|4<ref name="EN"/><br>5<ref name="JP"/> | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 8 hits that ignore targets' attributes. Raises STR of all attributes by 1 tier/1 turn. Lowers DEF of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier/1 turn.<ref name="EN"/><br>Deals 8 exceptionally powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes. Raises STR of all attributes by 1 tier/3 turns. Lowers DEF of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier/3 turns.<ref name="JP"/> | |||
|[[WORLD OF FF Sora]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Nightmare}}'''|ナイトメアヴィション|<br>Naitomea Vishon|lit. "Nightmare Vision"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Nightmare}}'''|ナイトメアヴィション|<br>Naitomea Vishon|lit. "Nightmare Vision"}} | ||
Line 1,323: | Line 1,329: | ||
|(6:) Deals 11 hits. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 2 turns. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 2 turns. | |(6:) Deals 11 hits. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 2 turns. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 2 turns. | ||
|[[Jack & Sally]] | |[[Jack & Sally]] | ||
|} | |} | ||