Site Notice |
---|
Due to recent vandalism, all edits performed by IPs and new users will be reviewed before being published. This means it might take some time for your edit to show up. New accounts also have to be confirmed before being created. If you have any questions, contact one of the staff members on their talk page, or on the Discord server. |
Special Attack: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(6:) Deals 10 exceptionally powerful hits | |(6:) Deals 10 exceptionally powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes.{{?}} | ||
|[[The King & Donald & Goofy]] | |[[The King & Donald & Goofy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(5-6:) Deals 4 hits | |(5-6:) Deals 4 extremely powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes.{{?}} | ||
|[[Riku KHII Black Coat Ver B]] | |[[Riku KHII Black Coat Ver B]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(6:) Deals 7 extremely powerful hits | |(6:) Deals 7 extremely powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes.{{?}} | ||
|[[Sora & Donald & Goofy B]] | |[[Sora & Donald & Goofy B]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 588: | Line 588: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(5-6:) Deals 11 extremely powerful hits | |(5-6:) Deals 11 extremely powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes.{{?}} | ||
|[[The King Training Era Ver]] | |[[The King Training Era Ver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 787: | Line 787: | ||
|[[Nick Wilde]]<ref name="EN"/><br>[[Judy Hopps]]<ref name="EN"/> | |[[Nick Wilde]]<ref name="EN"/><br>[[Judy Hopps]]<ref name="EN"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost Cost ↓}}'''|アタックアップeco|<br>Atakku Appu eco|lit. "Attack Up eco"}}<!--translation--> | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
Line 793: | Line 793: | ||
|[[Nick Wilde]]<ref name="JP"/> | |[[Nick Wilde]]<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost II}}'''|アタックアップⅡ|<br>Atakku Appu Ⅱ|lit. "Attack Up II"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost II}}'''|アタックアップⅡ|<br>Atakku Appu Ⅱ|lit. "Attack Up II"}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
Line 799: | Line 799: | ||
|[[Winnie the Pooh]]<br>[[Piglet]]<br>[[Judy Hopps]]<ref name="JP"/> | |[[Winnie the Pooh]]<br>[[Piglet]]<br>[[Judy Hopps]]<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost III}}'''|アタックアップⅢ|<br>Atakku Appu Ⅲ|lit. "Attack Up III"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost III}}'''|アタックアップⅢ|<br>Atakku Appu Ⅲ|lit. "Attack Up III"}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(5-6:) Raises strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. | |(5-6:) Raises strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[Sebastian]] | |[[Sebastian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost III | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost III Cost ↓}}'''|アタックアップⅢeco|<br>Atakku Appu Ⅲ eco|lit. "Attack Up III eco"}}<!--translation--> | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(6:) Raises strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. | |(6:) Raises strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[Ariel & Flounder]] | |[[Ariel & Flounder]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,101: | Line 1,101: | ||
|[[Maleficent]] | |[[Maleficent]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a| | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Heaven's Flair}}'''|レヴィンズアーツ|<br>Revinzu Ātsu|lit. "Revenge Arts"}} | ||
|1 | |2<ref name="EN"/><br>1<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(6:) Deals 13 hits. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for | |(6:) Deals 13 extremely powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 2 turns.<ref name="EN"/><br>(6:) Deals 13 extremely powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 3 turns.<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|[[Cloud | |[[WORLD OF FF Cloud]]<br>[[WORLD OF FF Lightning]]<br>[[WORLD OF FF Yuna]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,210: | Line 1,210: | ||
|(6:) Deals 6 hits. Lowers defense of all targets by 1 tier for 2 turns. Inflicts more damage when set in the first slot.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals 6 hits. Lowers defense of all targets by 1 tier for 2 turns. Inflicts more damage when set in the first slot.{{?}} | ||
|[[Sora KHII Illustrated Ver]] | |[[Sora KHII Illustrated Ver]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Multiple Laser}}'''|マルチプルレーザー|<br>Maruchipuru Rēzā}} | |||
|4 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 7 hits. Lowers defense of all targets by 1 tier for 2 turns. Inflicts more damage the lower the slot number.{{?}} | |||
|[[Key Art 7|Key Art #7]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Arcanum}}'''|ダークアルカナム|<br>Dāku Arukanamu}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Arcanum}}'''|ダークアルカナム|<br>Dāku Arukanamu}} | ||
Line 1,216: | Line 1,222: | ||
|(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="EN"/><br>(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="JP"/> | |(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="EN"/><br>(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|[[Illustrated Ansem]] | |[[Illustrated Ansem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Cross Slash}}'''|凶斬り|<br>Kyō Kiri|lit. "Misfortune Slash"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Cross Slash}}'''|凶斬り|<br>Kyō Kiri|lit. "Misfortune Slash"}} | ||
Line 1,229: | Line 1,229: | ||
|[[Illustrated Cloud]] | |[[Illustrated Cloud]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dual End}}'''|デュアルエンド|<br>Dyuaru Endo | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dual End}}'''|デュアルエンド|<br>Dyuaru Endo}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|All | |All | ||
Line 1,271: | Line 1,271: | ||
|[[Sora & Donald & Goofy]] | |[[Sora & Donald & Goofy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Bringer of Dark}}'''|ブリングトゥノート | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Bringer of Dark}}'''|ブリングトゥノート}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|All | |All | ||
Line 1,277: | Line 1,277: | ||
|[[Xemnas B]] | |[[Xemnas B]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Meteor | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Meteor Arrows}}'''|メテオアロー|<br>Meteo Arō|lit. "Meteor Arrow"}} | ||
|1 | |2<ref name="EN"/><br>1<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(6:) Deals 3 hits. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 3 | |(6:) Deals 3 extremely powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 2 turns.<ref name="EN"/><br>Deals 3 extremely powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 3 turns.<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|[[Squall | |[[WORLD OF FF Squall]]<br>[[WORLD OF FF Sephiroth]]<br>[[Tama]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,317: | Line 1,317: | ||
|(6:) Restores 10 gauges. Greatly recovers HP. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 1 turn. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 1 turn. Inflicts a fixed amount of damage regardless of defense.{{?}} | |(6:) Restores 10 gauges. Greatly recovers HP. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 1 turn. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 1 turn. Inflicts a fixed amount of damage regardless of defense.{{?}} | ||
|[[Kairi KHII Illustrated Ver]] | |[[Kairi KHII Illustrated Ver]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Frost Raid}}'''|フリーズレイド|<br>Furīzu Reido|lit. "Freeze Raid"}} | |||
|4<ref name="EN"/><br>5<ref name="JP"/> | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 8 hits that ignore targets' attributes. Raises STR of all attributes by 1 tier/1 turn. Lowers DEF of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier/1 turn.<ref name="EN"/><br>Deals 8 exceptionally powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes. Raises STR of all attributes by 1 tier/3 turns. Lowers DEF of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier/3 turns.<ref name="JP"/> | |||
|[[WORLD OF FF Sora]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Nightmare}}'''|ナイトメアヴィション|<br>Naitomea Vishon|lit. "Nightmare Vision"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Nightmare}}'''|ナイトメアヴィション|<br>Naitomea Vishon|lit. "Nightmare Vision"}} | ||
Line 1,323: | Line 1,329: | ||
|(6:) Deals 11 hits. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 2 turns. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 2 turns. | |(6:) Deals 11 hits. Raises strength of all attributes by 1 tier for 2 turns. Lowers defense of all attributes of all targets by 1 tier for 2 turns. | ||
|[[Jack & Sally]] | |[[Jack & Sally]] | ||
|} | |} | ||