Special Attack: Difference between revisions
→List of Special Attacks
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|(5:) Deals 6 extremely powerful hits that ignore target's attributes.<br>(6:) Deals 11 extremely powerful hits that ignore target's attributes. | |(5:) Deals 6 extremely powerful hits that ignore target's attributes.<br>(6:) Deals 11 extremely powerful hits that ignore target's attributes. | ||
|[[Young King Mickey]] | |[[Young King Mickey]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Bright Impact}}'''|ブライトインパクト|<br>Buraito Inpakuto}} | |||
|3 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 3 extremely powerful hits that ignore targets' attributes.{{?}} | |||
|{{KA|13}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Charging Rush}}'''|チャージラッシュ|<br>Chāji Rasshu|lit. "Charge Rush"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Charging Rush}}'''|チャージラッシュ|<br>Chāji Rasshu|lit. "Charge Rush"}} | ||
Line 633: | Line 639: | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(6:) Deals an exceptionally powerful hit.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals an exceptionally powerful hit.{{?}} | ||
|{{c|Trickmaster|Medal}} | |{{c|Trickmaster|Medal}}<br>[[Twilight Zone]]<br>[[Destroyed Behemoth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Valor's End}}'''|ブレイヴエンド|<br>Bureivu Endo|lit. "Brave End"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Valor's End}}'''|ブレイヴエンド|<br>Bureivu Endo|lit. "Brave End"}} | ||
Line 712: | Line 718: | ||
|[[Jiminy Cricket]] | |[[Jiminy Cricket]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Cura}}'''|ケアルラ|<br>Kearura}} | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Cura}}'''|ケアルラ|<br>Kearura}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(3-6:) Moderately recovers HP before attacking. | |rowspan="2"|(3-6:) Moderately recovers HP before attacking. | ||
|[[Tinker Bell]]<br>[[Daisy]] | |[[Tinker Bell]]<br>[[Daisy]] | ||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Random | |||
|[[Kairi 2nd Anniversary EV Ver]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Curaga}}'''|ケアルガ|<br>Kearuga}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Curaga}}'''|ケアルガ|<br>Kearuga}} | ||
Line 1,288: | Line 1,298: | ||
|(6:) Deals 8 hits. Raises Magic-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the more gauges are full. | |(6:) Deals 8 hits. Raises Magic-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the more gauges are full. | ||
|[[Terra-Xehanort]] | |[[Terra-Xehanort]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Brave Sword}}'''|ブレイブソード|<br>Bureibu Sōdo}} | |||
|rowspan="5"|0 | |||
|rowspan="5"|Random | |||
|(4-5:) Raises STR by 2 tiers for 3 attacks.{{?}} | |||
|[[Riku 2nd Anniversary EV Ver]] | |||
|- | |||
|(4-5:) Raises P-STR by 2 tiers for 3 attacks.{{?}} | |||
|[[Goofy 2nd Anniversary EV Ver]] | |||
|- | |||
|(4-5:) Raises S-STR by 2 tiers for 3 attacks.{{?}} | |||
|[[Sora 2nd Anniversary EV Ver]] | |||
|- | |||
|(4-5:) Raises M-STR by 2 tiers for 3 attacks.{{?}} | |||
|[[Donald 2nd Anniversary EV Ver]] | |||
|- | |||
|(6:) Raises STR by 3 tiers for 3 attacks. Raises PSM-STR by 3 tiers for 3 attacks. Restores 2 gauges. Moderately recovers HP.{{?}} | |||
|[[Sora & Friends 2nd Anniversary EV Ver]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dual Hero}}'''|デュアルブレイバー|<br>Dyuaru Bureibā|lit. "Dual Braver"}} | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dual Hero}}'''|デュアルブレイバー|<br>Dyuaru Bureibā|lit. "Dual Braver"}} | ||
Line 1,714: | Line 1,742: | ||
|(6:) Deals 5 hits. Lowers defense of all targets by 4 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers Power-based defense of all targets by 4 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals 5 hits. Lowers defense of all targets by 4 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers Power-based defense of all targets by 4 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.{{?}} | ||
|{{EX|Riku Art Ver}} | |{{EX|Riku Art Ver}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Eternal Session}}'''|エターナルセッション|<br>Etānaru Sesshon}} | |||
|1 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Deals 5 hits. Lowers defense of all targets by 4 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers Speed-based defense of all targets by 4 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.{{?}} | |||
|{{EX|Sora & Riku KHII Illustrated Ver}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Rising Saber}}'''|ライジングセイバー|<br>Raijingu Seibā}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Rising Saber}}'''|ライジングセイバー|<br>Raijingu Seibā}} | ||
Line 1,928: | Line 1,962: | ||
|(6:) Deals 3 hits. Raises strength by 1 tier for 1 turn. Raises Magic-based strength by 5 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers defense of all targets by 1 tier for 1 turn. Lowers Magic-based defense of all targets by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals 3 hits. Raises strength by 1 tier for 1 turn. Raises Magic-based strength by 5 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers defense of all targets by 1 tier for 1 turn. Lowers Magic-based defense of all targets by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the higher your HP.{{?}} | ||
|{{EX|Xion HD Ver}} | |{{EX|Xion HD Ver}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Foxtrot}}'''|フォックストロット|<br>Fokkusutorotto}} | |||
|1 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Raises PSM-DEF by 2 tiers for 2 turns. Lowers enemies' DEF by 2 tiers and PSM-DEF by 7 tiers for 2 turns. Ignores enemy counters. Inflicts more damage when fighting a single enemy.{{?}} | |||
|{{EX|Ava HD Ver}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Bear Heavy Blow}}'''|ベアーヘビーブロウ|<br>Beā Hebī Burou}} | |||
|1 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Raises P-STR by 7 tiers for 2 turns. Lowers targets' DEF by 2 tiers and P-DEF by 7 tiers for 2 turns. Ignores enemy counters. Inflicts more damage when fighting a single enemy.{{?}} | |||
|{{EX|Aced HD Ver}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Panther Claw}}'''|パンサークロウ|<br>Pansā Kurou}} | |||
|1 | |||
|All | |||
|(6:) Raises S-STR by 7 tiers for 2 turns. Lowers targets' DEF by 2 tiers and S-DEF by 7 tiers for 2 turns. Ignores enemy counters. Inflicts more damage when fighting a single enemy.{{?}} | |||
|{{EX|Gula HD Ver}} | |||
|} | |} | ||