Special Attack: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
|||
Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(5-6:) Deals 2 hits. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP. | |(5-6:) Deals 2 hits. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP. | ||
|[[Axel]] | |[[Axel A]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Firaga}}'''|ファイガ|<br>Faiga}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Firaga}}'''|ファイガ|<br>Faiga}} | ||
Line 865: | Line 865: | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(5-6:) Raises strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | |(5-6:) Raises strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[Winnie the Pooh]]<br>[[Piglet]]<br>[[Judy Hopps]]<ref name="JP"/> | |[[Winnie the Pooh A]]<br>[[Piglet]]<br>[[Judy Hopps]]<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost III}}'''|アタックアップⅢ|<br>Atakku Appu Ⅲ|lit. "Attack Up III"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Boost III}}'''|アタックアップⅢ|<br>Atakku Appu Ⅲ|lit. "Attack Up III"}} | ||
Line 1,216: | Line 1,216: | ||
|(6:) Deals 5 exceptionally powerful hits. Raises Power-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. | |(6:) Deals 5 exceptionally powerful hits. Raises Power-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[HD Beast]]<ref name="EN"/> | |[[HD Beast]]<ref name="EN"/> | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Flame Rush}}'''|ブレイズラッシュ|<br>Bureizu Rasshu|lit. "Blaze Rush"}} | |||
|1 | |||
|Random | |||
|(5:) Deals 6 hits. Raises P-STR by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the lower the slot number.<br>(6:) Deals 11 hits. Raises P-STR by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the lower the slot number. | |||
|[[Axel B]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Icy Chill}}'''|リフリジェレーション|<br>Rifurijerēshon|lit. "Refrigeration"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Icy Chill}}'''|リフリジェレーション|<br>Rifurijerēshon|lit. "Refrigeration"}} |