Site Notice |
---|
Due to recent vandalism, all edits performed by IPs and new users will be reviewed before being published. This means it might take some time for your edit to show up. New accounts also have to be confirmed before being created. If you have any questions, contact one of the staff members on their talk page, or on the Discord server. |
Special Attack: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(5-6:) Deals 8 hits. Inflicts a fixed amount of damage regardless of defense. | |(5-6:) Deals 8 hits. Inflicts a fixed amount of damage regardless of target's defense. | ||
|[[Ansem]] | |[[Ansem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|(5:) Deals 3 moderately powerful hits.<br>(6:) Deals 4 moderately powerful hits. | |(5:) Deals 3 moderately powerful hits.<br>(6:) Deals 4 moderately powerful hits. | ||
|[[Mysterious Figure]] | |[[Mysterious Figure]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Faith}}'''|ホーリー|<br>Hōrī|lit. "Holy"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Faith}}'''|ホーリー|<br>Hōrī|lit. "Holy"}} | ||
Line 404: | Line 380: | ||
|(5-6:) Deals 3 exceptionally powerful hits when critical. Has a 50% rate of triggering critical hits.{{?}} | |(5-6:) Deals 3 exceptionally powerful hits when critical. Has a 50% rate of triggering critical hits.{{?}} | ||
|[[Luxord B]] | |[[Luxord B]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Imitation}}'''|デュプリケート|<br>Dyupurikēto|lit. "Duplicate"}} | |||
|5 | |||
|Single | |||
|(5-6:) Unleashes the same special attack as the previous Medal. Works only when set after a Medal.{{?}} | |||
|[[Lock & Shock & Barrel]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Imitation mini}}'''|デュプリケートmini|<br>Dyupurikēto mini|lit. "Duplicate mini"}} | |||
|2 | |||
|Single | |||
|(6:) Unleashes the same special attack as the previous Medal. Works only when set after a Medal.{{?}} | |||
|[[Key Art AIR]]<br>[[Key Art BOND]]<br>[[Key Art COMING]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Imitation Cost ↓}}'''|デュプリケートeco|<br>Dyupurikēto eco|lit. "Duplicate eco"}} | |||
|1 | |||
|Single | |||
|(6:) Unleashes the same special attack as the previous Medal. Works only when set after a Medal.{{?}} | |||
|[[Boogie]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Imitation Cost ↓ II}}'''|デュプリケートBeco|<br>Dyupurikēto B eco|lit. "Duplicate B eco"}} | |||
|0 | |||
|Single | |||
|(6:) Unleashes the same special attack as the next Medal. Works only when set before a Medal. | |||
|[[HD Naminé]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Inferno}}'''|インファナルフレイム|<br>Infanaru Fureimu|lit. "Infernal Flame"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Inferno}}'''|インファナルフレイム|<br>Infanaru Fureimu|lit. "Infernal Flame"}} | ||
Line 1,161: | Line 1,161: | ||
|[[Terra-Xehanort]] | |[[Terra-Xehanort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dual | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dual Hero}}'''|デュアルブレイバー|<br>Dyuaru Bureibā|lit. "Dual Braver"}} | ||
|rowspan="2"|4 | |rowspan="2"|4 | ||
|rowspan="2"|All | |rowspan="2"|All | ||
|(6:) Deals 5 hits. Raises Power-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the more gauges are full.{{?}} | |(6:) Deals 5 hits. Raises Power-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the more gauges are full.{{?}} | ||
| | |{{KA|6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(6:) Deals 5 hits. Raises Speed-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the more gauges are full. | |(6:) Deals 5 hits. Raises Speed-based strength by 3 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts more damage the more gauges are full. | ||
|[[Roxas | |[[Illustrated Roxas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Fire Arts}}'''|フアイアアーツ|<br>Faia Ātsu}} | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Fire Arts}}'''|フアイアアーツ|<br>Faia Ātsu}} | ||
Line 1,257: | Line 1,257: | ||
|[[Flash]]<br>[[Flotsam & Jetsam]] | |[[Flash]]<br>[[Flotsam & Jetsam]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Sap | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Strength Sap Plus}}'''|アタックダウンロング|<br>Atakku Daun Rongu|lit. "Attack Down Long"}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|All | |All | ||
|(5-6:) Lowers strength of all targets by 1 tier for 2 turns. | |(5-6:) Lowers strength of all targets by 1 tier for 2 turns. | ||
|[[Lady Tremaine]]<br>[[Lady Tremaine & Daughters]] | |[[Lady Tremaine]]<br>[[Lady Tremaine & Daughters]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,493: | Line 1,493: | ||
|[[Illustrated Belle & Beast]] | |[[Illustrated Belle & Beast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a| | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blades of Two}}'''|ダブルエッジ|<br>Daburu Ejji|lit. "Double Edge"}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|(5-6:) Raises strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers | |(5-6:) Raises strength by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Lowers defense by 2 tiers for 1 turn. | ||
|[[Lucifer]] | |[[Lucifer]] | ||
|- | |- |