Proud Mode: Difference between revisions
→List of Proud Mode Quests
mNo edit summary |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{youmay|the increased difficulty Story Quests|[[Proud+ Quests|the permanent Event Quests]]}} | {{youmay|the increased difficulty Story Quests|[[Proud+ Quests|the permanent Event Quests]]}} | ||
[[File:Proud Mode Icon KHUX.png|right|link=]] | [[File:Proud Mode Icon KHUX.png|right|link=]] | ||
'''Proud Mode''' are Story Quests at a higher difficulty level and with special rules. Apart from including enemies of a higher level, Proud Mode also gives each quest a restriction on which [[Keyblade]] to use and conditions on which [[Medal]]s can use their [[Special Attack]]s. In Proud Mode quests, there are no continues and Friend Medals are inaccessible. | '''Proud Mode''' are Story Quests at a higher difficulty level and with special rules. Apart from including enemies of a higher level, Proud Mode also gives each quest a restriction on which [[Keyblade]] to use and conditions on which [[Medal]]s can use their [[Special Attack]]s. In Proud Mode quests, there are no continues and Friend Medals are inaccessible. | ||
Line 765: | Line 764: | ||
|[[Quest 350: A Job for Two Heroes]]||LV 218||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|Hades}}||Special attacks allowed only for Reversed Medals.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}[[Sleeping Lion]] | |[[Quest 350: A Job for Two Heroes]]||LV 218||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|Hades}}||Special attacks allowed only for Reversed Medals.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}[[Sleeping Lion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 351: | |[[Quest 351: A Job Never Done Pt. 1]]||LV 219||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Neoshadow}}||Only special attacks requiring 2 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Darkgnaw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 352: | |[[Quest 352: A Job Never Done Pt. 2]]||LV 219||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Air Soldier}}||Only special attacks requiring 2 or fewer gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Darkgnaw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 353: | |[[Quest 353: A Job Never Done Pt. 3]]||LV 219||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Yellow Gummi Copter}}||Only multiple-target special attacks allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Darkgnaw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 354: | |[[Quest 354: A Job Never Done Pt. 4]]||LV 219||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Creeper Plant}}||Only special attacks requiring 3 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Fenrir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 355: | |[[Quest 355: A Job Never Done Pt. 5]]||LV 219||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Black Gummi Copter}}||Only special attacks dealing 9 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Fenrir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 356: | |[[Quest 356: A Job Never Done Pt. 6]]||LV 219||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Tornado Step}}||Only special attacks requiring 2 or fewer gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Fenrir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 357: | |[[Quest 357: A Job Never Done Pt. 7]]||LV 219||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Armored Archer}}||Only single-target special attacks allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Fenrir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 358: | |[[Quest 358: A Job Never Done Pt. 8]]||LV 219||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Large Armor}}||Only special attacks requiring 3 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Three Wishes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 359: To Waterfront Park Pt. 1]]||LV 219||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Bag O' Coins}}||Special attacks allowed only for Upright Medals.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Three Wishes]] | |[[Quest 359: To Waterfront Park Pt. 1]]||LV 219||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Bag O' Coins}}||Special attacks allowed only for Upright Medals.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Three Wishes]] | ||
Line 1,021: | Line 1,020: | ||
|[[Quest 475: A Monster in Man's Clothing]]||LV 245||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Enraged Elk}}||Only single-target special attacks allowed.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Diamond Dust]] | |[[Quest 475: A Monster in Man's Clothing]]||LV 245||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Enraged Elk}}||Only single-target special attacks allowed.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Diamond Dust]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 476: Heartless Havoc: Flower | |[[Quest 476: Heartless Havoc: Flower Glade]]||LV 246||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Red Rose}}||Only special attacks dealing 5 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Diamond Dust]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 477: Heartless Havoc: Dark Forest]]||LV 246||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Large Body}}||Special attacks allowed only for Upright Medals.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Diamond Dust]] | |[[Quest 477: Heartless Havoc: Dark Forest]]||LV 246||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Large Body}}||Special attacks allowed only for Upright Medals.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Diamond Dust]] | ||
Line 1,413: | Line 1,412: | ||
|[[Quest 665: Target: Blitz Spear Pt. 5]]||LV 578||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Blitz Spear}}||Special attacks allowed only for Reversed Medals.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Stroke of Midnight]] | |[[Quest 665: Target: Blitz Spear Pt. 5]]||LV 578||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Blitz Spear}}||Special attacks allowed only for Reversed Medals.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Stroke of Midnight]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 666: Target: Chill | |[[Quest 666: Target: Chill Ripper Pt. 1]]||LV 581||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Dire Plant}}||Special attacks allowed only for Reversed Medals.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Three Wishes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 667: Target: Chill | |[[Quest 667: Target: Chill Ripper Pt. 2]]||LV 584||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Large Armor}}||Only random-target special attacks allowed.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Three Wishes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 668: Target: Chill | |[[Quest 668: Target: Chill Ripper Pt. 3]]||LV 587||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Mega-Shadow}}||Only special attacks dealing 5 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Three Wishes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 669: Target: Chill | |[[Quest 669: Target: Chill Ripper Pt. 4]]||LV 590||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|High Wizard}}||Special attacks allowed only for Speed Medals.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Fairy Stars]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 670: Target: Chill | |[[Quest 670: Target: Chill Ripper Pt. 5]]||LV 593||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|Chill Reaper}}||Special attacks allowed only for Upright Medals.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Fairy Stars]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 671: Target: Heat Saber Pt. 1]]||LV 596||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Dual Blade}}||Only special attacks requiring 3 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Darkgnaw]] | |[[Quest 671: Target: Heat Saber Pt. 1]]||LV 596||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Dual Blade}}||Only special attacks requiring 3 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Darkgnaw]] | ||
Line 1,579: | Line 1,578: | ||
|[[Quest 745: To the Guard Station]]||LV 953||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Air Soldier}}||Special attacks allowed only for Reversed Medals.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Moogle O' Glory]] | |[[Quest 745: To the Guard Station]]||LV 953||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Air Soldier}}||Special attacks allowed only for Reversed Medals.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Moogle O' Glory]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 746: The | |[[Quest 746: The Prison Passage Pt. 1]]||LV 959||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Black Copter Fleet}}||Only random-target special attacks allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Moogle O' Glory]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 747: The | |[[Quest 747: The Prison Passage Pt. 2]]||LV 965||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Wight Knight}}||Only single-target special attacks allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Moogle O' Glory]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 748: The | |[[Quest 748: The Prison Passage Pt. 3]]||LV 971||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|Darkball}}||Only multiple-target special attacks allowed.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Divine Rose]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 749: The | |[[Quest 749: The Prison Passage Pt. 4]]||LV 977||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|Fire Plant}}||Only special attacks dealing 10 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Divine Rose]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 750: The | |[[Quest 750: The Prison Passage Pt. 5]]||LV 983||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|Ferry Reaper}}||Special attacks allowed only for Reversed Medals.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Divine Rose]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 751: The Cave of Wonders Pt. 1]]||LV 990||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Wight Knight}}||Only special attacks dealing 5 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Fenrir]] | |[[Quest 751: The Cave of Wonders Pt. 1]]||LV 990||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Wight Knight}}||Only special attacks dealing 5 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Fenrir]] | ||
Line 1,849: | Line 1,848: | ||
|[[Quest 876: To a New World Pt. 5]]||LV 3300||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Soldier}}||Only single-target special attacks allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Treasure Trove]] | |[[Quest 876: To a New World Pt. 5]]||LV 3300||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Soldier}}||Only single-target special attacks allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Treasure Trove]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 877: Heartless Clean- | |[[Quest 877: Heartless Clean-Up Pt. 1]]||LV 3300||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|Blue Rhapsody}}||Special attacks allowed only for Reversed Medals.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}[[Lady Luck]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 878: Heartless Clean- | |[[Quest 878: Heartless Clean-Up Pt. 2]]||LV 3300||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Large Body}}||Only random-target special attacks allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}[[Olympia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 879: Heartless Clean- | |[[Quest 879: Heartless Clean-Up Pt. 3]]||LV 3300||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|Yellow Opera}}||Only special attacks requiring 6 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}[[Sleeping Lion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 880: The Large Man]]||LV 3600||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Ralph}}||Special attacks allowed only for Upright Medals.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Diamond Dust]] | |[[Quest 880: The Large Man]]||LV 3600||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Ralph}}||Special attacks allowed only for Upright Medals.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Diamond Dust]] | ||
Line 1,877: | Line 1,876: | ||
|[[Quest 890: Where's Ralph? Pt. 10]]||LV 3700||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Cy-bug}}||Only special attacks requiring 2 or fewer gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}[[Missing Ache]] | |[[Quest 890: Where's Ralph? Pt. 10]]||LV 3700||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Cy-bug}}||Only special attacks requiring 2 or fewer gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}[[Missing Ache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 891: Cy-Bug Sweep Pt. 1]]||LV 3700||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Cy-bug}}|| | |[[Quest 891: Cy-Bug Sweep Pt. 1]]||LV 3700||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Cy-bug}}||—||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Fenrir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 892: Cy-Bug Sweep Pt. 2]]||LV 3700||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Cy-bug}}|| | |[[Quest 892: Cy-Bug Sweep Pt. 2]]||LV 3700||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Cy-bug}}||—||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Darkgnaw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 893: Ralph! Pt. 1]]||LV 3300||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Flappy Bug}}||Special attacks allowed only for Reversed Medals.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Bad Guy Breaker]] | |[[Quest 893: Ralph! Pt. 1]]||LV 3300||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Flappy Bug}}||Special attacks allowed only for Reversed Medals.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Bad Guy Breaker]] | ||
Line 1,898: | Line 1,897: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" width="100%" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" width="100%" | ||
!colspan="5"|Quest 901 - | !colspan="5"|Quest 901 - 979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quest||Level||Target||Condition||Keyblade | !Quest||Level||Target||Condition||Keyblade | ||
Line 1,926: | Line 1,925: | ||
|[[Quest 912: The Search Continues Pt. 2]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Chocolate Gargoyle}}||Only single-target special attacks allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Darkgnaw]] | |[[Quest 912: The Search Continues Pt. 2]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Chocolate Gargoyle}}||Only single-target special attacks allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Darkgnaw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 913: The Search Continues Pt. 3]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Mighty Macaron}}|| | |[[Quest 913: The Search Continues Pt. 3]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Mighty Macaron}}||—||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Diamond Dust]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 914: The Search Continues Pt. 4]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|White Chocolate Statue}}||Only special attacks dealing 5 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}[[Sleeping Lion]] | |[[Quest 914: The Search Continues Pt. 4]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|White Chocolate Statue}}||Only special attacks dealing 5 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}[[Sleeping Lion]] | ||
Line 1,990: | Line 1,989: | ||
|[[Quest 944: Follow Ralph Pt. 4]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|Possessors}}||Only special attacks dealing 3 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}[[Missing Ache]] | |[[Quest 944: Follow Ralph Pt. 4]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|Possessors}}||Only special attacks dealing 3 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}[[Missing Ache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 945: Follow Ralph Pt. 5]]||LV ||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Brick Hammer Frame}}|| || | |[[Quest 945: Follow Ralph Pt. 5]]||LV 3850||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Brick Hammer Frame}}||Only special attacks requiring 4 or mroe gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}[[Olympia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 946: Chasing Sour Bill Pt. 1]]||LV ||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|Fire Plant}}|| || | |[[Quest 946: Chasing Sour Bill Pt. 1]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|Fire Plant}}||Only special attacks dealing 1 hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Three Wishes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 947: Chasing Sour Bill Pt. 2]]||LV ||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Swaying Cactus}}|| || | |[[Quest 947: Chasing Sour Bill Pt. 2]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Swaying Cactus}}||Only special attacks requiring 4 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Counterpoint]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 948: To King Candy's Castle Pt. 1]]||LV ||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Flappy Bug}}|| || | |[[Quest 948: To King Candy's Castle Pt. 1]]||LV 3750||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Flappy Bug}}||Special attacks allowed only for Reversed Medals.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Moogle O' Glory]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 949: To King Candy's Castle Pt. 2]]||LV ||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Chocolate Gargoyle}}|| || | |[[Quest 949: To King Candy's Castle Pt. 2]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Chocolate Gargoyle}}||Only special attacks dealing 6 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Divine Rose]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quest 950: To King Candy's Castle Pt. 3]]||LV ||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Lance Soldier}}|| || | |[[Quest 950: To King Candy's Castle Pt. 3]]||LV 3850||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Lance Soldier}}||Only special attacks requiring 6 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Stroke of Midnight]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 951: Find Felix! Pt. 1]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Armored Knight}}||Only single-target special attacks allowed.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Starlight]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 952: Find Felix! Pt. 2]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Dual Blade}}||Only special attacks requiring 1 or fewer gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Treasure Trove]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 953: Where's Vanellope? Pt. 1]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Lance Soldier}}||Only special attacks dealing 10 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Darkgnaw]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 954: Where's Vanellope? Pt. 2]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Defender}}||Only special attacks dealing 6 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Diamond Dust]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 955: Where's Vanellope? Pt. 3]]||LV 3850||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Noble Soldier}}||Only special attacks requiring 3 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Fairy Stars]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 956: To the Race Track! Pt. 1]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Flappy Bug}}||Only special attacks dealing 1 hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Three Wishes]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 957: To the Race Track! Pt. 2]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Sweets Squad}}||Special attacks allowed only for Reversed Medals.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Bad Guy Breaker]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 958: To the Race Track! Pt. 3]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Chocolate Gargoyle}}||Only special attacks requiring 6 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}[[Olympia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 959: To the Race Track! Pt. 4]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Sweets Squad}}||Only special attacks dealing 10 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Stroke of Midnight]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 960: To the Race Track! Pt. 5]]||LV 3900||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|Crabby Cake}}||Only special attacks requiring 3 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}[[Missing Ache]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 961: To the Race Track! Pt. 6]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Flappy Bug}}||Special attacks allowed only for Reversed Medals.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Moogle O' Glory]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 962: To the Race Track! Pt. 7]]||LV 3550||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|White Chocolate Statue}}||Only special attacks dealing 3 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}[[Lady Luck]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 963: Pest Control Pt. 1]]||LV 3850||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Cy-Bug}}||Only special attacks requiring 4 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Darkgnaw]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 964: Pest Control Pt. 2]]||LV 3850||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Cy-Bug}}||Only special attacks requiring 3 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Divine Rose]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 965: Pest Control Pt. 3]]||LV 3950||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|Cy-Bug}}||Only special attacks requiring 3 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Starlight]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 966: Pest Control Pt. 4]]||LV 4300||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Cy-Bug}}||Only special attacks dealing 3 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}[[Fenrir]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 967: Pest Control Pt. 5]]||LV 4300||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Cy-Bug}}||Only special attacks requiring 2 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Counterpoint]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 968: Pest Control Pt. 6]]||LV 4300||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Cy-Bug}}||Special attacks allowed only for Reversed Medals.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Diamond Dust]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 969: Pest Control Pt. 7]]||LV 4300||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Cy-Bug}}||Only special attacks dealing 3 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}[[Lady Luck]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 970: Pest Control Pt. 8]]||LV 4300||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Cy-Bug}}||Special attacks allowed only for Upright Medals.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Bad Guy Breaker]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 971: Heartless Menaces Pt. 1]]||LV 4300||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Wyvern}}||Only special attacks dealing 3 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Three Wishes]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 972: Heartless Menaces Pt. 2]]||LV 4500||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Margoyle}}||Only special attacks requiring 2 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Divine Rose]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 973: Cy-Bug Extermination Pt. 1]]||LV 4800||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Cy-Bug}}||Only special attacks dealing 3 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}[[Moogle O' Glory]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 974: Cy-Bug Extermination Pt. 2]]||LV 5100||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Cy-Bug}}||Only special attacks requiring 2 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Starlight]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 975: A Royal Menace]]||LV 5500||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|King Candy}}||Only special attacks dealing 2 or more hits allowed.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Bad Guy Breaker]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 976: Saving Sugar Rush]]||LV 6500||{{AttIcon|power|20px}}{{e|Nightmare Cy-bug}}||Only special attacks requiring 1 or more gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Stroke of Midnight]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 977: Darkness Looms]]||LV 7000||{{AttIcon|speed|20px}}{{e|Darkness}}||Only special attacks requiring 4 or fewer gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Fairy Stars]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 978: What Comes After]]||—||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quest 979: The Final Battle]]||LV 7000||{{AttIcon|magic|20px}}{{e|Ephemer & Skuld}}||Only special attacks requiring 5 or fewer gauges allowed.||{{AttIcon|all}}[[Starlight]] | |||
|} | |} |