Special Attack: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
(Noble Gift has a unique name just like the others even though it's similar to those standard buff attacks so I moved it down to above Firm Friendship.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|(1-2:) Deals a slightly powerful hit.<br>(3-4:) Deals 2 slightly powerful hits.<br>(5:) Deals 3 slightly powerful hits.<br>(6:) Deals 8 slightly powerful hits. | |(1-2:) Deals a slightly powerful hit.<br>(3-4:) Deals 2 slightly powerful hits.<br>(5:) Deals 3 slightly powerful hits.<br>(6:) Deals 8 slightly powerful hits. | ||
|[[Wakka]]<br>[[KH Riku]] | |[[Wakka]]<br>[[KH Riku]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blossom Deathscythe}}'''|ブロッサムデスサイズ|<br>Burossamu Desu Saizu}} | |||
|3 | |||
|Random | |||
|(6:) Deals 13 hits with no attributes. | |||
|[[Boss Marluxia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blossom of Thorns}}'''|ブルームオブソーン|<br>Burūmu obu Sōn|lit. "Bloom of Thorn"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Blossom of Thorns}}'''|ブルームオブソーン|<br>Burūmu obu Sōn|lit. "Bloom of Thorn"}} | ||
Line 100: | Line 106: | ||
|(5-6:) Deals an extremely powerful hit. | |(5-6:) Deals an extremely powerful hit. | ||
|[[Marluxia]] | |[[Marluxia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Burst Braver}}'''|バーストブレイバー|<br>Bāsuto Bureibā}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Burst Braver}}'''|バーストブレイバー|<br>Bāsuto Bureibā}} | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|[[Master Xehanort]] | |[[Master Xehanort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Cyclone Sword}}'''|サイクロンソード|<br>Saikuron Sōdo}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Cyclone Sword}}'''|サイクロンソード|<br>Saikuron Sōdo}} | ||
Line 145: | Line 139: | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Arcanum}}'''|ダークアルカナム|<br>Dāku Arukanamu}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Arcanum}}'''|ダークアルカナム|<br>Dāku Arukanamu}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Single | ||
| | |(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 2 tiers for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="EN"/><br>(6:) Deals 13 hits. Lowers target's defense by 1 tier for 1 turn. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP.<ref name="JP"/> | ||
|[[Ansem | |[[Illustrated Ansem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Blizzaga}}'''|ダークブリザガ|<br>Dāku Burizaga}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Dark Blizzaga}}'''|ダークブリザガ|<br>Dāku Burizaga}} | ||
Line 238: | Line 232: | ||
|Recovers 7 Special Attack Gauges.{{?}} | |Recovers 7 Special Attack Gauges.{{?}} | ||
|[[Key Art 2|Key Art #2]] | |[[Key Art 2|Key Art #2]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Fiery Tornado}}'''|フレイムトルネード|<br>Fureimu Torunēdo|lit. "Flame Tornado"}} | |||
|2 | |||
|Single | |||
|(5-6:) Deals 2 hits. Inflicts damage in exchange for HP. | |||
|[[Axel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Firaga}}'''|ファイガ|<br>Faiga}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Firaga}}'''|ファイガ|<br>Faiga}} | ||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|(3-5:) Deals 7 extremely powerful hits.<br>(6:) Deals 11 extremely powerful hits. | |(3-5:) Deals 7 extremely powerful hits.<br>(6:) Deals 11 extremely powerful hits. | ||
|[[Hercules]] | |[[Hercules]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Flare}}'''|フレア|<br>Furea}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Flare}}'''|フレア|<br>Furea}} | ||
Line 394: | Line 388: | ||
|(5-6:) Deals 2 hits with no attributes. | |(5-6:) Deals 2 hits with no attributes. | ||
|[[Xigbar]]<br>[[Riku Replica]] | |[[Xigbar]]<br>[[Riku Replica]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Rising Sun}}'''|ライジングサン|<br>Raijingu San}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Rising Sun}}'''|ライジングサン|<br>Raijingu San}} | ||
Line 406: | Line 394: | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|[[The King Black Coat Illustrated Ver]] | |[[The King Black Coat Illustrated Ver]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Rosea Arcanum}}'''|クリムゾンアルカナム|<br>Kurimuzon Arukanamu|lit. "Crimson Arcanum"}} | |||
|3 | |||
|Single | |||
|(5-6:) Deals 13 hits. Inflicts more damage the more special attacks used in succession. | |||
|[[Xemnas]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Shadow Break}}'''|シャドウブレイク|<br>Shadou Bureiku}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Shadow Break}}'''|シャドウブレイク|<br>Shadou Bureiku}} | ||
Line 484: | Line 478: | ||
|(3-5:) Inflicts more damage to poisoned targets.<br>(6:) Deals 2 hits. Inflicts more damage to poisoned targets. | |(3-5:) Inflicts more damage to poisoned targets.<br>(6:) Deals 2 hits. Inflicts more damage to poisoned targets. | ||
|[[Simba]]<br>[[Valor Form Sora]] | |[[Simba]]<br>[[Valor Form Sora]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Swift Hero}}'''|ラピッドブレイバー|<br>Rapiddo Bureibā|lit. "Rapid Braver"}} | |||
|3 | |||
|Single | |||
|(5-6:) Deals 3 hits. Inflicts damage in exchange for defense. | |||
|[[Roxas]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Sword of the Eclipse}}'''|エクリプスソード|<br>Ekuripusu Sōdo|lit. "Eclipse Sword"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Sword of the Eclipse}}'''|エクリプスソード|<br>Ekuripusu Sōdo|lit. "Eclipse Sword"}} |